MooCup 100

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki

[e][h]MooCup 100
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Lioncast + crowdfunding
Server:
W3A
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 532.55
Date:
2017-10-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Ukraine Nightelf icon small.png Foggy
Silver.png South Korea Human icon small.png Chaemiko
Bronze.png Russia Undead icon small.png Sheik
Copper.png Moldova Human icon small.png Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
48
Maps
Chronology
 #99 #99
#101 #101 

MooCup is a weekly cup organized by ESL, and played on the W3A-servers. Each edition features different formats. The hundredth installment is sponsored by LionCast and the community, It's a one day cup within every round has it's starting map.

The ukranian player Foggy won, beating Chaemiko in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket[1] :

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 532.55 are divided among participants as follows[2] :

Broadcasting[edit]

Germany Marsimoo

EngSpeaking DPortGaming

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrei Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 16
 South Korea FoCuS
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 USA PriestUSA
0
PriestUSA Human icon small.png
Human icon small.png Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Ukraine sda
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
RaZZoRMaN Orc icon small.png
Human icon small.png Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker Orc icon small.png
Undead icon small.png Weena
 Germany Weena
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Germany Anme
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Quarterfinals
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia HawK
1
HawK Human icon small.png
Human icon small.png Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Happy
0
Happy Undead icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade Human icon small.png
Human icon small.png Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 Russia Sheik
0
Sheik Undead icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
 Ukraine Foggy
3
3rd Place Match
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Sheik
2

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]