Golden Championship Series 2017 Winter Season - Western Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]GCS 2017 Winter - Western Open Qualifier #2
Neteasegold.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Neo
Ugrilainen
hundredkg
Game Version:
Server:
W3A
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double elimination
Date:
October 14,2017
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
62
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

Results[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

  • Germany  Neo (Jannes Tjarks)

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrei Tokmakov)

Brackets[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik Nightelf icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png SmallRoom
 France SmallRoom
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 United Kingdom jachwa
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Brazil magazek
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko Human icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png TitaN
 Russia TitaN
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany DaY
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia Mudrost
1
 Germany N4p0muk
1
 Belarus Dj3ki
0
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX Undead icon small.png
Human icon small.png Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik Nightelf icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png Paladyn
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt Orc icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png TitaN
 Russia TitaN
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Mudrost
0
 Germany N4p0muk
1
N4p0muk Orc icon small.png
Human icon small.png Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0


Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia TitaN
2
 Russia ag3nt
2
ag3nt Human icon small.png
Orc icon small.png N4p0muk
 Germany N4p0muk
0
Qualified
 Russia TitaN
 Russia ag3nt


Round of 32
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
 Russia Jostik
0
 Bulgaria Rbr.Moon
0
 Bulgaria SworD
1
 Sweden KnOfF
1
 France Shad
0
 Germany Mannerhack
1
 Sweden ThorZaIN
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Ukraine Mr.4uvakcool
0
 Canada Hackslayer
1
 USA Kayoo
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote Human icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png AccCreate
 USA AccCreate
0
 Germany Edo
0
 France Anima
1
Round of 16
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
EfFeCt Human icon small.png
Human icon small.png SworD
 Bulgaria SworD
0
 Sweden KnOfF
1
KnOfF Orc icon small.png
Human icon small.png Mannerhack
 Germany Mannerhack
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN Orc icon small.png
Nightelf icon small.png Hackslayer
 Canada Hackslayer
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote Human icon small.png
Human icon small.png Anima
 France Anima
1


Quarterfinals
 Sweden EfFeCt
2
 Sweden KnOfF
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN Orc icon small.png
Human icon small.png Anima
 France Anima
2
Qualified
 Sweden EfFeCt
 France Anima


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]


Whole tournament :