EWCL 23

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]EWCL 23
EWCL.png
League Information
Series:
Server:
NetEase
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
¥12,000 (≃ $1,700)
Start Date:
2017-04-14
End Date:
2017-08-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
 #22 #22
#24 #24 

Format[edit]

Preliminaries[edit]

Four groups of four with double elimination. Top two from each group qualify for the next round.

Group Stage[edit]

The eight teams play a round robin league to determine seeding going into the finals.

Finals[edit]

Double elimination system with eight teams, where bottom four from the group stage go directly into the lower bracket. The first seed has a right to choose opponent in the first upper bracket round.


Prize Pool[edit]

Teams[edit]

All for One
1 South Korea Nightelf icon small.png LawLiet
2 South Korea Undead icon small.png Lucifer
3 South Korea Orc icon small.png FoCuS
4 South Korea Nightelf icon small.png Check
5 South Korea Human icon small.png Chaemiko
6 South Korea Nightelf icon small.png Bany
7 South Korea Human icon small.png Sok
8 South Korea Undead icon small.png Believe
9 South Korea Orc icon small.png So.in
Go
1 China Nightelf icon small.png Life
2 China Nightelf icon small.png Zhou_XiXi
3 China Nightelf icon small.png EleGaNt
4 China Orc icon small.png XiaoKK
5 Ukraine Nightelf icon small.png Foggy
6 China Nightelf icon small.png Alice
7 China Undead icon small.png XiaoKai
8 China Undead icon small.png Xun
9 China Nightelf icon small.png Suns
10 China Orc icon small.png No Way
Perfect Show
1 South Korea Nightelf icon small.png ReMinD
2 China Nightelf icon small.png HurricaneBo
3 China Human icon small.png Romantic
4 China Undead icon small.png LF
5 China Undead icon small.png WFZ
6 China Human icon small.png Yumiko
7 China Nightelf icon small.png Colorful
Team SiLence
1 China Orc icon small.png Tom
2 China Orc icon small.png Jerry
3 China Orc icon small.png HuG
4 China Nightelf icon small.png Piao
5 China Undead icon small.png ANO
End of the World
1 China Nightelf icon small.png Sini
2 South Korea Human icon small.png KKapstone
3 China Nightelf icon small.png osl
4 China Orc icon small.png Lu
5 China Undead icon small.png Mango
6 China Human icon small.png Yang
7 China Nightelf icon small.png tigerwz
8 China Orc icon small.png Dean
9 China Orc icon small.png Yeevi
Youth
1 China Orc icon small.png Fast
2 Russia Undead icon small.png Sheik
3 France Nightelf icon small.png PassioNelf
4 China Human icon small.png Hum18
5 China Orc icon small.png LinKen
6 China Human icon small.png Green
7 China Orc icon small.png Ftimba
Warcraft Friend
1 China Nightelf icon small.png Enchant
2 China Undead icon small.png 120
3 China Undead icon small.png ABC
4 China Human icon small.png Gyc
5 China Human icon small.png 黄撸直
6 China Orc icon small.png Cat
7 China Orc icon small.png Jeff
8 China Orc icon small.png 一股清流
9 China Human icon small.png l8q扛把子
Team Go.One
1 China Orc icon small.png Soul
2 China Orc icon small.png 驴子好
3 China Ricon small.png Dodo1988
4 China Human icon small.png 14sui

Preliminaries[1][edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
6
Goclanlogo std.png Go.one
4
LFR
3
Wflogo std.png Warcraft Friend
7
Winners' Finals
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
8
Lucifer Undead icon small.png South Korea 1 TBA 1 China Nightelf icon small.png EnChant
So.in Orc icon small.png South Korea 2 TBA 0 China Undead icon small.png 120
Believe Undead icon small.png South Korea 2 TBA 0 China Undead icon small.png ABC
Bany Nightelf icon small.png South Korea 2 TBA 0 China Human icon small.png Gyc
So.in Orc icon small.png South Korea
Bany Nightelf icon small.png South Korea
1 TBA 1 China Human icon small.png 黄撸直
China Orc icon small.png 猫猫
Wflogo std.png Warcraft Friend
2
Losers' Round 1
Goclanlogo std.png Go.one
LFR
Losers' Finals
Wflogo std.png Warcraft Friend
4
Goclanlogo std.png Go.one
6
Qualified for Group Stage
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
Goclanlogo std.png Go.one

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Goclanlogo std.png Go
8
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show Will
2
Kotw
1
KgT
9
Winners' Finals
Goclanlogo std.png Go
7
KgT
3
Losers' Round 1
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show Will
Kotw
Losers' Finals
KgT
4
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show Will
6
Qualified for Group Stage
Goclanlogo std.png Go
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show Will

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
9
KA
1
Go.Lw
8
LFR-s
2
Winners' Finals
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
7
Go.Lw
3
Losers' Round 1
KA
LFR-s
Losers' Finals
Go.Lw
6
KA
4
Qualified for Group Stage
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
Go.Lw

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
Sillogo std.png Team SiLence
6
wD
4
Youthlogo std.png Youth
3
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
7
Winners' Finals
Sillogo std.png Team SiLence
6
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
4
Losers' Round 1
wD
Youthlogo std.png Youth
Losers' Finals
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
7
Youthlogo std.png Youth
3
Qualified for Group Stage
Sillogo std.png Team SiLence
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
Goclanlogo std.png Go
6
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
0
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
4
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
6
Winners' Finals
Goclanlogo std.png Go
7
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
1
Losers' Round 1
Go.lw
3
Sillogo std.png Team SiLence
7
Go.One
6
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show Will
2
Losers' Round 2
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
7
Sillogo std.png Team SiLence
1
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
6
Go.One
4
Losers' Round 3
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
Eotwlogo std.png End of the World
Losers' Finals
Perfectshowlogo std.png Perfect Show
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
Grand Finals
Goclanlogo std.png Go
5
All for one stdlogo.png All for One
7
  1. http://fight.pcgames.com.cn/668/6683152.html