Essentials.TF Season 0 Monthly Cup #1

From Liquipedia Team Fortress Wiki
[e][h]Essentials.TF Season 0 Monthly Cup #1
League Information
Series:
Essentials.TF Essentials.TF
Organizer:
Region:
Type:
Online
Format:
Swiss Groups, Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
€ 500 EUR
(≃ $620.34 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-30
End Date:
2017-10-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
18
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Groups
    • Teams play 5 maps in a Swiss Group.
      • All matches are best-of-one.
        • Top-16 teams qualify for the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Teams play in a single-elimination bracket.
      • Grand Final is best-of-three.
        • All other matches are best-of-one.

Prize Pool[edit]

€500 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Six Plantronics RIG 500E Headsets will also be awarded to the winning team.

Participants[edit]

ANTIC
1England YeeHaw 
2Sweden Herr_P 
3Germany Rising 
4Finland AMS 
5Sweden Smirre 
6Austria Raptor 
COLCHESTER FC
1England h0rizonn 
2England yak 
3England celreo 
4Sweden liko 
5Norway Yxxo 
6Belgium Cabbage 
Flowllout
1England quicAAA 
2Latvia skillus 
3Denmark am 
4Bulgaria Hellblazer 
5England jR. 
6Spain Jorge G 
Lowpander
1Russia Mr.Epic 
2United Kingdom Funs 
3Latvia Uubers 
4Finland Muuki 
5England Hildreth 
6Netherlands Marten 
redpandas.tf
1Poland thaZu 
2France Mino 
3Wales iatgink 
4Finland Murje 
5France Maybe 
6England torrit 
Se7en
1Denmark Thalash 
2United Kingdom Stark 
3United Kingdom Drackk 
4Netherlands Kaptain 
5United Kingdom Kaidus 
6United Kingdom Raymon 
top5rocket
1France Néo 
2Finland credu 
3Italy Fluo 
4France Corbac 
5France Elacour 
6France Ombrack 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Swiss Group Stage
1. Lowpander 5-0 10p
2. Se7en 4-1 8p
3. ANTIC 4-1 8p
4. top5rocket 3-2 6p
5. Da Choke Bustaz 3-2 6p
6. redpandas.tf 3-2 6p
7. Hard Gaming 3-2 6p
8. My sons basketball team 3-2 6p
9. Flowllout 3-2 6p
10. Pooper Scooper Sooper Troopers 3-2 6p
11. Ayatollah Circlejerk 2-3 4p
12. Not Dead Doggo 2-3 4p
13. Colchester FC 2-3 4p
14. Rudebears 2-3 4p
15. Cabbage 1-4 2p
16. Treetoon's Trees 1-4 2p
17. Minge Bingers 0-5 0p
18. Sister Fisters 0-5 0p


For detailed results, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Lowpander
1
Treetoon's Trees
0
Flowllout
0
My sons basketball team
1
top5rocket
1
Colchester FC
0
Da Choke Bustaz
1
Not Dead Doggo
0
Se7en
1
Cabbage
0
Hard Gaming
1
Pooper Scooper Sooper Troopers
0
ANTIC
1
Rudebears
0
redpandas.tf
1
Ayatollah Circlejerk
0
Quarterfinals
Lowpander
1
My sons basketball team
0
top5rocket
1
Da Choke Bustaz
0
Se7en
1
Hard Gaming
0
ANTIC
1
redpandas.tf
0
Semifinals
Lowpander
1
top5rocket
0
Se7en
1
ANTIC
0
Finals
Lowpander
0
Se7en
2