ESEA Season 25: North America Invite Division

From Liquipedia Team Fortress Wiki
< ESEA


[e][h]ESEA Season 25: North America Invite Division
ESEA-logo.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESEA
Mountain Dew
Region:
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin League, Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$14,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-04
End Date:
2017-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
9
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • One group of nine teams.
      • Teams play each other two times during the season in best-of-one-matches.
      • Top four teams advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
      • All matches are best-of-three.

Prize Pool[edit]

$14,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

froyotech1,2,3,7
1USA arekk 
2USA b4nny 
3Canada blaze 
4USA garbuglio 
5USA botmode 
6Canada habib 
7USA shade 
Ascent1,2,12
1USA yomps 
2USA corsa 
3USA rando 
4Canada paddie 
5USA Ma3laa 
6USA Bdonski 
7USA Nursey 
LunatiK eSports6
1USA kev 
2USA bo4r 
3USA speedy 
4USA sigh 
5USA moy 
6Canada tino 
hibbleton7,9,11
1USA alec 
2USA highfive 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
6USA Vand 
1May 10th - USA Nursey leaves froyotech and returns to EVL Gaming.[1]
2May 19th - USA shade and USA garbuglio join froyotech[2]
3May 28th - Canada paddie joins EVL Gaming.
4June 6th - mario party 4 is signed by Faint Gaming[3]
5June 8th - High Altitude Dreamworld is signed by Fable eSports.[4]
6June 16th - Whale eSports is signed by LunatiK eSports.[5]
7June 23th - USA garbuglio leaves froyotech. USA botmode leaves hibbleton to replace him.[6]
8June 28th - Legalize Ranch is signed by Velocity eSports[7]
9June 28th - USA EviLMrMuffinz transfers from hibbleton to Faint Gaming. USA goldfish moves to substitute.
10June 28th - hibbleton disbands.[8]
11July 4th - USA saam is swapped out for USA scizor
12June 28th - EVL Gaming is acquired by Ascent. USA Ma3laa joins.[9]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

North America NA League
1. Froyotechlogo std.png froyotech 11-1 49-11 +38 33p
2. TeamFortresslogo std.png Gnomercy 10-3 43-21 +22 30p
3. Ascentlogo std.png Ascent 9-2 48-20 +28 27p
4. FaintGaminglogo std.png Faint Gaming 7-6 41-39 -2 21p
6. Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png Velocity eSports 6-6 33-35 -2 18p
5. MeatMarketlogo std.png Meat Market 4-7 24-38 -14 12p
8. Lunatiklogo std.png Lunatik eSports 3-9 15-44 -29 9p
7. TeamFortresslogo std.png hibbleton 2-8 13-24 -11 6p
9. Fable E-Sportslogo std.png Fable eSports 1-11 8-42 -34 3p

Crosstable[edit]

Froyotechlogo std.png1-11-01-02-01-02-01-01-0
Ascentlogo std.png1-11-11-01-02-01-02-0
FaintGaminglogo std.png0-11-11-00-11-00-21-11-0
Lunatiklogo std.png0-10-10-10-12-00-20-21-0
MeatMarketlogo std.png0-20-11-01-02-00-10-10-1
Fable E-Sportslogo std.png0-10-20-10-20-20-20-10-1
TeamFortresslogo std.png0-20-12-02-01-02-02-01-0
Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png0-10-21-12-01-01-00-2
TeamFortresslogo std.png0-10-10-11-01-00-1
Froyotechlogo std.pngAscentlogo std.pngFaintGaminglogo std.pngLunatiklogo std.pngMeatMarketlogo std.pngFable E-Sportslogo std.pngTeamFortresslogo std.pngVelocity Esports 2017 logostd.pngTeamFortresslogo std.png

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Ascentlogo std.png AscentEVLGaminglogo std.png EVL Gaming

Week 1
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 0
June 7, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
EVL EVLGaminglogo std.png 0
June 8, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
June 8, 2017 - 22:30 CDT
0 Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
June 7, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png 0
June 11, 2017 - 20:00 CDT
1 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png 0
June 6, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
June 8, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png VeL
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 1
June 11, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 0
June 14, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 0
June 15, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png W
June 15, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
June 12, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png 0
June 18, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 1
June 13, 2017 - 23:00 CDT
0 Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
June 15, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
June 15, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
June 21, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 1
June 21, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png VeL
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
June 22, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png 0
June 22, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
June 22, 2017 - 21:00 CDT
1 Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 1
June 25, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png 0
June 25, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FF
June 22, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png 0
June 29, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 1
June 28, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png FF
June 28, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png 1
June 29, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
June 28, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png W
June 29, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 1
June 29, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 0
June 27, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
July 5, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png 1
July 6, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png W
July 7, 2017 - 21:30 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
July 6, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png W
July 3, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png 0
July 9, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
EVL EVLGaminglogo std.png 1
July 6, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png VeL
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
July 5, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 EVLGaminglogo std.png EVL
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 0
July 12, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
Ascent Ascentlogo std.png W
July 13, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
July 13, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png VeL
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
July 12, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 0
July 12, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
1 Ascentlogo std.png Ascent
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png 1
July 13, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png FF
July 12, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png W
July 10, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FF
July 19, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
Ascent Ascentlogo std.png 1
July 19, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 1
July 20, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 1
July 18, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Ascentlogo std.png Ascent
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 1
July 19, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 FaintGaminglogo std.png faint-
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png FF
July 19, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png W
July 19, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png W
July 17, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
FROYO Froyotechlogo std.png 0
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Lunatiklogo std.png LtK-
WFL. TeamFortresslogo std.png W
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
FF TeamFortresslogo std.png leton
FABLE- Fable E-Sportslogo std.png 0
July 24, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png VeL
meat$. MeatMarketlogo std.png 0
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 TeamFortresslogo std.png WFL.
leton TeamFortresslogo std.png FF
June 24, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
W Ascentlogo std.png Ascent
VeL Velocity Esports 2017 logostd.png 0
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Froyotechlogo std.png FROYO
LtK- Lunatiklogo std.png 0
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 MeatMarketlogo std.png meat$.
faint- FaintGaminglogo std.png 0
July 26, 2017 - 22:00 CDT
0 Fable E-Sportslogo std.png FABLE-


References[edit]