WardiTV Weekly 8

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]WardiTV Weekly 8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
WardiTV
Sponsor:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Americas Server
  • Single elimination best of 3 bracket
  • Best of 5 finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool has a base of $100 and can be increased by Matcherino.

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $75 120 South Korea Protoss Hurricane ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
2nd $25 60 South Korea Terran aLive MYinsanity mYinsanity
3rd-4th - 35 South Korea Protoss Hush DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
Netherlands Terran uThermal Team Liquid Team Liquid
5th-8th - 10 Denmark Terran Lillekanin Redbloods Redbloods
South Korea Terran KeeN ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Zerg Armani IsIMBA IsIMBA
South Korea Zerg PenguiN ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
9th-16th - 5 China Zerg Silky X-Team X-Team
TBD Terran pasi ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Luxembourg Protoss JackO 1F Pro Gaming 1F Pro Gaming
France Zerg hinO Nuit Blanche Nuit Blanche
Bulgaria Terran ArchangeL Gplay.bg Gplay.bg
Ukraine Zerg Minato Cascade Cascade
Poland Terran Ziggy ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Netherlands Terran Optimus Dead Pixels Dead Pixels

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
1F Pro Gaming
Luxembourg JackO
MYinsanity
South Korea aLive
IsIMBA
South Korea Armani
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Hurricane
Category:Free Agents
South Korea KeeN
Category:Free Agents
South Korea PenguiN
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Hush
Redbloods
Denmark Lillekanin
X-Team
China Silky
Swarm Squad
South Korea TAiLS
Dead Pixels
Netherlands Optimus
Team Liquid
Netherlands uThermal

Results[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea aLive
2
aLive Terran
Zerg Silky
 China Silky
0
  pasi
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 France hinO
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 Ukraine Minato
1
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea aLive
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea PenguiN
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea aLive
2
aLive Terran
Protoss Hush
 South Korea Hush
0
 Netherlands uThermal
0
uThermal Terran
Protoss Hurricane
 South Korea Hurricane
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
0
aLive Terran
Protoss Hurricane
April 20, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
 South Korea Hurricane
3

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]