WardiTV Weekly 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]WardiTV Weekly 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
WardiTV
Sponsor:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$126
Date:
2017-01-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
50
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Americas Server
  • Single elimination best of 3 bracket
  • Best of 5 finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool has a base of $100 and can be increased by Matcherino.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Billowy
South Korea aLive
Ukraine Bly
South Korea Classic
South Korea Bunny
China BreakingGG
South Korea Hush
South Korea ByuN
India DemiLove
South Korea Patience
China Chick
Poland Guru
South Korea Seed
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Impact
South Korea Super
South Korea KeeN
USA Neuro
South Korea TAiLS
South Korea Ryung
Switzerland PengWin
China Silky
Norway Snute
South Korea Solar
South Korea soO
South Korea TRUE
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 TAiLS
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 South Korea Billowy
1
 South Korea Hush
2
 Norway Snute
2
Snute 
 DemiLove
 India DemiLove
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 Taiwan Cell
0
 South Korea Classic
1
 USA Lucky
2
 South Korea Impact
2
 China Chick
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Ukraine Hades
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 Australia Rize
0
 South Korea soO
2
 Vietnam JusticeSimon
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly 
 Seed
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea TRUE
2
 China Punk
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 China BreakingGG
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 South Korea Super
2
 Poland Guru
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Peru BLord
0
 South Korea Ryung
1
 China Silky
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 Hush
 South Korea Hush
0
 Norway Snute
1
Snute 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 USA Lucky
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea soO
2
soO 
 Seed
 South Korea Seed
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Super
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 China Silky
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 South Korea Impact
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea TRUE
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuN
1
ByuN 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea soO
2
soO 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
1
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
1
aLive 
 soO
January 16, 2017 - 16:30 CET
 South Korea soO
3

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]