WardiTV Weekly/S1 Finals/Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


[e][h]WardiTV Weekly S1 Finals Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
WardiTV
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2017-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea Zerg ByuL
South Korea Zerg Solar
South Korea Terran KeeN
South Korea Terran GuMiho
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
Maps
Chronology

Format

  • RO64 & before is BO1
  • RO32 forward is BO3
  • Top two players qualify for the Main Event

Prize Pool

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $50 60 South Korea Zerg ByuL ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
2nd - 30 South Korea Zerg Solar Splyce Splyce
3rd-4th - 15 South Korea Terran KeeN Team LeiFeng Team LeiFeng
South Korea Terran GuMiho PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming
5th-8th - 5 South Korea Protoss Classic ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Terran aLive ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Protoss HerO Team RevolutioN Team RevolutioN
South Korea Protoss Super ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
9th-12th - 2.5 India Zerg DemiLove ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming
Ukraine Zerg Bly Team expert Team expert
France Zerg Nefaste AddicT eSport AddicT eSport
China Zerg BreakingGG Star Club Star Club
France Terran Mizu ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Poland Zerg Guru IsIMBA IsIMBA
Sweden Zerg Namshar Dead Pixels Dead Pixels
Taiwan Protoss Nice Team SPACECRAFT Team SPACECRAFT

Qualified Players

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Splyce
South Korea Solar

Notable Participants

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Classic
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Team expert
Ukraine Bly
Team RevolutioN
South Korea HerO
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Star Club
China BreakingGG
Team SPACECRAFT
Taiwan Nice
Team LeiFeng
South Korea KeeN
Category:Free Agents
South Korea ByuL
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Super
ROOT Gaming
India DemiLove
IsIMBA
Poland Guru
Dead Pixels
Sweden Namshar
PSISTORM Gaming
Switzerland PengWin
Splyce
South Korea Solar

Bracket

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Classic
2
 India DemiLove
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 France Nefaste
1
 South Korea ByuL
2
 China BreakingGG
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 France Mizu
0
 South Korea HerO
2
 Poland Guru
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
 South Korea Super
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Classic
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea HerO
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Super
0
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea GuMiho
1
Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea ByuL
2
ByuL Zerg
Zerg Solar
February 15, 2017 - 15:20 CET
 South Korea Solar
1

View Games

Streams

External Links

References