WardiTV Team League Season 7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


[e][h]WardiTV Team League Season 7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2016-11-26
End Date:
2017
Links

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Round robin group stage.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

Global First Division[edit]

Place $ USD Team
1st $1,750 TBD
2nd $750 TBD

Global Second Division[edit]

Place $ USD Team
1st $200 TBD
2nd $100 TBD

Global Third Division[edit]

Place $ USD Team
1st $25 TBD

Americas Division[edit]

Place $ USD Team
1st $250 TBD
2nd $100 TBD

Global First Division Teams[edit]

 ArmaTeam
Arma Team
 Fantastic 4
Category:Free Agents
 PSISTORM Gaming
PSISTORM Gaming
 mYinsanity
MYinsanity
 Team RevolutioN
Team RevolutioN
 Dead Pixels
Dead Pixels
 Sloth E-Sports Club
Sloth E-Sports Club
 RedBloods-ECVisualize
Category:Free Agents
 Nuit Blanche
Nuit Blanche
 Team Liquid
Team Liquid
 Team expert
Team expert
 True eSport
True eSport
 ROOT Gaming
ROOT Gaming
 Cascade
Cascade
 Romandy Gaming
Romandy Gaming
 isIMBA
IsIMBA
 Gplay.bg
Gplay.bg
 Stream Team
Category:Free Agents

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
. Invasion eSport Invasion eSport 4-0 16-7 +9
. Arma Team Arma Team 4-1 19-8 +11
. Dead Pixels Dead Pixels 4-1 18-11 +7
. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming 3-3 18-20 -2
. Nuit Blanche Nuit Blanche 2-3 15-16 -1
. Team RevolutioN Team RevolutioN 2-3 10-13 -3
. MYinsanity mYinsanity 1-3 10-14 -4
. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club 1-3 7-14 -7
. RedBloods-ECVisualize RedBloods-ECVisualize 0-4 6-16 -10


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
. Team Liquid Team Liquid 5-0 20-4 +16
. Team expert Team expert 4-0 16-2 +14
. Romandy Gaming Romandy Gaming 4-0 16-11 +5
. IsIMBA IsIMBA 2-2 11-11 0
. Cascade Cascade 2-3 12-16 -4
. Stream Team Stream Team 1-3 9-13 -4
. True eSport True eSport 1-3 7-13 -6
. ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 1-4 10-16 -12
. Gplay.bg Gplay.bg 0-5 5-20 -15


For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club 6-1 25-7 +18
2. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Academy 6-1 26-10 +16
3. ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 6-1 25-9 +16
4. Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers 3-4 18-17 +1
5. Death Zone Death Zone 3-4 14-16 -2
6. Imperative Gaming Imperative Gaming 3-4 17-19 -2
7. UC San Diego UC San Diego 1-6 5-24 -19
8. Ørdo Equitum Ørdo Equitum* 0-7 0-28 -28

* Ordo Equitum withdrew from the league.
For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming 6-1 26-8 +18
2. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming 6-1 24-13 +11
3. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club B 4-3 21-14 +7
4. Rival Gaming Rival Gaming 4-3 21-17 +4
5. User:StrikerSC/LiT eSports LiT eSports 3-4 16-21 -5
6. Don't Go in There Don't Go in There 3-4 17-22 -5
7. Next Gaming Next Gaming 1-6 11-25 -14
8. All-Inspiration All-Inspiration 1-6 8-24 -16


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team WardiTV Team WardiTV 9-0 36-11 +25
2. One Attempt Left eSports One Attempt Left eSports 8-1 33-15 +18
3. User:YoST/Romandy Gaming Romandy Gaming Academy 5-4 29-18 +11
4. Vicious Killers VK Black 4-3 19-16 +3
5. IsIMBA isIMBA Academy 5-4 28-25 +3
6. True eSport True eSport Academy 4-4 21-21 0
7. 440 Gaming 440 Gaming 4-5 25-21 +4
8. Almost Perfect eSports Club Almost Perfect eSports Club B 3-5 10-22 -12
9. TeamEZ TeamEZ 0-8 0-32 -32
10. Viking TV Viking TV 0-8 0-32 -32


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Forged Force Gaming Forged Force Gaming 5-1 21-12 +9
2. Almost Perfect eSports Club Almost Perfect eSports Club 5-2 23-9 +14
3. Clan Crepuscule Clan Crepuscule 4-1 18-6 +12
4. Stream Team Dream Stream Team Dream 4-2 16-15 +1
5. REGENERATE REGENERATE 4-3 14-13 +1
6. Vicious Killers VK White 2-3 16-15 +1
7. ANgel WingS aNgel WingS 2-6 14-27 -13
8. UC San Diego UC San Diego 1-5 6-22 -16
9. Ukrainian Team Ukrainian Team 1-6 14-26 -12


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. HD Game HD Game 8-0 32-8 +24
2. IsIMBA Aggression isIMBA Aggression 6-2 28-10 +18
3. Team Ascension Team Ascension Comp 5-3 23-20 +3
4. MindGaming MindGaming 4-4 23-26 -3
5. ECVisualize ECVisualize Academy 3-5 20-25 -5
6. Team Kjeks Team Kjeks 3-5 20-25 -5
7. VTLU VTL United 3-5 15-23 -8
8. Maegis Maegis 2-5 15-24 -9
9. VertiGo VertiGo 1-6 10-25 -15


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Passion Mercs Passion Mercs 8-0 32-12 +20
2. PRO Kingz PRØ Kingz 6-1 27-9 +18
3. 7x Team 7x Team 6-2 25-12 +13
4. Team Spectre Team Spectre 4-2 17-15 +2
5. MCon esports mCon esports 2-2 9-13 -4
6. OrKs eSports orKs eSports 1-5 12-20 -8
7. Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers 1-5 10-20 -10
8. AT Gaming AT Gaming 2-5 13-26 -13
9. Born Gosu Born Gosu 0-7 10-28 -18


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. MyRisk Gaming myRisk Gaming 9-1 36-17 +19
2. 7x Team 7x Learning Team 7-2 31-15 +16
3. One Last Attempt eSports One Last Attempt eSports 7-2 31-19 +12
4. Ho-kago Tea Team Ho-kago Tea Team 7-3 34-23 +11
5. Team Kingz Team Kingz 6-3 31-13 +18
6. SirW sirW 5-4 31-22 +9
7. Ukrainian Team Ukrainian Team Dia 3-5 20-20 0
8. The Confederation The Confederation 3-6 14-24 -10
9. BioLaw-gical Leftovers BioLaw-gical Leftovers 2-7 12-30 -18
10. Escuela Española Sc2 Escuela Española Sc2 2-8 13-32 -11
11. VTLU VTLU Academy A1 0-10 0-40 -40


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. AddicT eSport AddicT eSport 9-1 38-7 +31
2. Clan SC2Improve Clan SC2Improve 8-1 33-13 +20
3. Gaiboi's Gaiboi's 7-3 34-15 +19
4. Psionic Aftermath Psionic Aftermath 7-3 30-19 +11
5. SupplyZero SupplyZero 6-4 27-24 +3
6. LickyPiddy+Live Report LickyPiddy+Live Report 5-5 30-24 +6
7. Decima eSports Decima eSports 5-4 27-17 +10
8. PSISTORM Community PSISTORM Community 4-6 16-28 -12
9. ANgel WingS B aNgel WingS B 2-8 20-32 -12
10. Team aiR Team aiR1 0-9 0-36 -36
10. VTLU VTLU Academy B2 0-9 0-36 -36


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

View Games[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]