WardiTV Team League Season 7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


[e][h]WardiTV Team League Season 7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2016-11-26
End Date:
2017
Links

Tournament Details

  • Round robin group stage.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool

Global First Division

Place $ USD Team
1st $1,750 TBD
2nd $750 TBD

Global Second Division

Place $ USD Team
1st $200 TBD
2nd $100 TBD

Global Third Division

Place $ USD Team
1st $25 TBD

Americas Division

Place $ USD Team
1st $250 TBD
2nd $100 TBD

Global First Division Teams

 ArmaTeam
Arma Team
 Invasion eSport
Invasion eSport
 PSISTORM Gaming
PSISTORM Gaming
 mYinsanity
MYinsanity
 Team RevolutioN
Team Revolution
 Dead Pixels
Dead Pixels
 Sloth E-Sports Club
Sloth E-Sports Club
 RedBloods-ECVisualize
Category:Free Agents
 Nuit Blanche
Nuit Blanche
 Team Liquid
Team Liquid
 Team expert
Team expert
 True eSport
True eSport
 ROOT Gaming
ROOT Gaming
 Cascade
Cascade
 Romandy Gaming
Romandy Gaming
 isIMBA
IsIMBA
 Gplay.bg
Gplay.bg
 Stream Team
Category:Free Agents

Group Results

Division 1 Group A Standings

Standings
. Invasion eSport Invasion eSport 3-0 12-7 +5
. Dead Pixels Dead Pixels 2-1 10-6 +4
. Team Revolution Team Revolution 2-1 9-5 +4
. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming 2-2 11-13 -2
. Nuit Blanche Nuit Blanche 1-0 4-2 +2
. MYinsanity mYinsanity 1-2 9-10 -1
. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club 1-3 7-14 -7
. Arma Team Arma Team 0-1 3-4 -1
. RedBloods-ECVisualize RedBloods-ECVisualize 0-2 4-8 -4


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings

Standings
. Romandy Gaming Romandy Gaming 3-0 12-8 +4
. Team expert Team expert 2-0 8-0 +8
. Team Liquid Team Liquid 2-0 8-3 +5
. Stream Team Stream Team 1-0 4-1 +3
. Cascade Cascade 1-1 4-6 -2
. ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 1-2 8-8 0
. IsIMBA IsIMBA 0-2 3-8 -5
. True eSport True eSport 0-2 2-8 -6
. Gplay.bg Gplay.bg 0-3 5-12 -7


For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group A Standings

Standings
1. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club 4-0 16-1 +15
2. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Academy 4-0 16-6 +10
3. ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 2-1 9-7 +2
4. Ørdo Equitum Ørdo Equitum 1-1 5-4 +1
5. Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers 1-3 8-13 -5
6. Imperative Gaming Imperative Gaming 1-3 8-13 -5
7. Death Zone Death Zone 1-3 5-12 -7
8. UC San Diego UC San Diego 0-3 1-12 -11


For detailed results click here.

Americas Division Group B Standings

Standings
1. DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming 4-0 16-4 +12
2. PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming 3-1 12-8 +4
3. Don't Go in There Don't Go in There 3-2 15-14 +1
4. User:StrikerSC/LiT eSports LiT eSports 2-1 11-9 +2
5. Rival Gaming Rival Gaming 2-3 13-15 -2
6. Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club B 1-2 8-10 -2
7. All-Inspiration All-Inspiration 1-3 6-12 -6
8. User:DaRSaiNT/NextGaming (South American Team) NextGaming 0-4 7-16 -9


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group A Standings

Standings
1. Team WardiTV Team WardiTV 4-0 18-7 +11
2. One Attempt Left eSports One Attempt Left eSports 3-0 12-3 +9
3. Vicious Killers VK Black 3-2 15-12 +3
4. IsIMBA isIMBA Academy 1-2 9-8 +1
5. 440 Gaming 440 Gaming 1-1 6-5 +1
6. Viking TV Viking TV 0-0 0-0 0
7. User:YoST/Romandy Gaming Romandy Gaming Academy 0-1 2-4 -2
8. TeamEZ TeamEZ 0-1 0-4 -4
9. True eSport True eSport Academy 0-2 2-8 -6
10. Almost Perfect eSports Club Almost Perfect eSports Club B 1-3 7-14 -7


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings

Standings
1. Almost Perfect eSports Club Almost Perfect eSports Club 3-1 13-5 +8
2. Forged Force Gaming Forged Force Gaming 3-1 13-9 +4
3. Stream Team Dream Stream Team Dream 3-1 12-9 +3
4. Clan Crepuscule Clan Crepuscule 2-1 10-6 +5
5. Vicious Killers VK White 2-1 11-7 +4
6. REGENERATE REGENERATE 1-1 6-4 +2
7. UC San Diego UC San Diego 0-2 0-8 -8
8. Ukrainian Team Ukrainian Team 0-3 5-12 -7
9. ANgel WingS aNgel WingS 0-3 2-12 -11


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings

Standings
1. HD Game HD Game 3-0 12-3 +9
2. VTLU VTL United 3-1 12-7 +5
3. IsIMBA Aggression isIMBA Aggression 2-0 8-0 +8
4. ECVisualize ECVisualize Academy 2-3 13-16 -3
5. MindGaming MindGaming 2-3 12-17 -5
6. Maegis Maegis 1-1 4-6 -2
7. Team Ascension Team Ascension Comp 0-1 2-4 -2
7. VertiGo VertiGo 0-1 0-4 -4
9. Team Kjeks Team Kjeks 0-2 3-8 -5


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings

Standings
1. Passion Mercs Passion Mercs 4-0 16-9 +7
2. PRO Kingz PRØ Kingz 3-1 15-7 +8
2. Team Spectre Team Spectre 2-0 8-3 +5
4. Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers 1-1 5-4 +1
5. MCon esports mCon esports 1-1 4-7 -3
6. OrKs eSports orKs eSports 0-1 3-4 -1
7. 7x Team 7x Team 0-1 2-4 -2
8. AT Gaming AT Gaming 0-2 3-8 -5
9. Born Gosu Born Gosu 0-3 3-12 -9


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings

Standings
. One Last Attempt eSports One Last Attempt eSports 2-0 8-4 +4
. Team Kingz Team Kingz 1-0 4-0 +4
. The Confederation The Confederation 1-1 6-4 +2
. MyRisk Gaming myRisk Gaming 1-1 7-6 +1
. SirW sirW 1-1 6-6 0
. VTLU VTLU Academy A 1-1 6-7 -1
. BioLaw-gical Leftovers BioLaw-gical Leftovers 1-1 4-2 -2
. Ho-Kago Tea Team Ho-Kago Tea Team 1-1 4-6 -2
. 7x Team 7x Learning Team 0-0 0-0 0
. Escuela Española Sc2 Escuela Española Sc2 0-0 0-0 0
. Ukrainian Team Ukrainian Team Dia 0-2 5-8 -3


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings

Standings
. AddicT eSport AddicT eSport 4-0 12-2 +10
. Gaiboi's Gaiboi's 4-1 14-7 +7
. Clan SC2Improve Clan SC2Improve 3-0 8-3 +5
. VTLU VTLU Academy B 3-1 11-8 +3
. PSISTORM Community PSISTORM Community 2-0 4-2 +2
. Decima eSports Decima eSports 2-2 6-9 -3
. Psionic Aftermath Psionic Aftermath 2-2 6-10 -4
. LickyPiddy+Live Report LickyPiddy+Live Report 2-3 11-15 -4
. SupplyZero SupplyZero 1-2 1-8 -7
. ANgel WingS B aNgel WingS B 1-3 3-12 -9
11. Team aiR Team aiR1 0-10 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs

View Games

VODs

External Links