WardiTV Christmas Invitational 2: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]WardiTV Christmas Invitational 2: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Start Date:
2017-12-05
End Date:
2017-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

Top 2 of each qualify + $50 to winner of each qualifier.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Germany ShoWTimE
Netherlands uThermal
Germany Lambo
Italy Reynor

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Early
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Guru
Switzerland FunK
France hinO
Croatia goblin
Sweden Namshar
Luxembourg JackO
South Korea PenguiN
Germany ShoWTimE
Italy Reynor
Sweden SortOf

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Romania Lightning
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Russia Healer
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 France hinO
2
 Italy Reynor
1
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Switzerland FunK
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Russia control
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 France hinO
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
Semifinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Italy Reynor
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Finals
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
 Netherlands uThermal
2

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Guru
Germany Lambo
South Korea PenguiN
Italy Reynor

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany BattleB
0
 Germany Buffbefehl
0
 USA Early
2
 Switzerland FunK
2
 France Gredu
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
  LaVaOniOn
0
 Italy Reynor
2
  UNITED
0
 South Korea Prince
2
 Netherlands Arnovic
0
 Poland Guru
1
 Denmark Exited
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany Lambo
W
 USA Early
-
 Switzerland FunK
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 Italy Reynor
2
 South Korea Prince
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Bee
0
Semifinals
 Germany Lambo
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Poland Guru
0
Finals
 Germany Lambo
3
 Italy Reynor
2

External Links[edit]