Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Underdogs Season 30
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Underdogs Season 30
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
€400 EUR
(≃ $440 USD)
(≃ $440 USD)
Start Date:
2016-12-05
End Date:
2016-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
8
1
1
6
Maps
About[edit]
Underdogs is a series of showmatches between francophone top-level players run by the French web TV O'Gaming.
The tournament is open also to Quebec francophone players.
Format[edit]
- GSL Group stage then Ro4 Bracket.
- GSL Group stage is Bo3.
- Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.
Prize Pool[edit]
€400 (≃$440)* are divided among participants as follows:
- Converted prizes calculated on 17 October 2016, with a currency rate of 1 EUR ≈ 1.10022 USD, provided by http://www.xe.com/.
Top 3 players are qualified for the next season of Topdogs.
Participants[edit]
Protoss (1) | Terran (1) | Zerg (6) |
Underdogs Season 29 Top 4 Players (4) | ||
---|---|---|
ShaDoWn | Rotab | |
hinO | ||
SoulSpirit | ||
Through Topdogs Up & Down 2 (1) | ||
Uzikoti | ||
Through Qualifiers (3) | ||
BsK | ||
Elroye | ||
Armax |
Results[edit]
Groups Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 5, 2016 - 19:00 CET | ||||||
1. | ShaDoWn | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Uzikoti | 2-1 | 4-4 | |||
3. | Elroye | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | Armax | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Group A Matches
December 5, 2016 - 19:05 CET
December 5, 2016 - 19:45 CET
December 5, 2016 - 20:30 CET
December 5, 2016 - 21:00 CET
December 5, 2016 - 21:30 CET
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 6, 2016 - 19:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Rotab | 2-0 | 4-2 | |||
2. | SoulSpirit | 2-1 | 5-2 | |||
3. | hinO | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | BsK | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group B Matches
Playoffs[edit]
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
3
2
3
2
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
Racial Distribution[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Final Match |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winner |
|