Ting Open Season 4: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Ting Open Season 4 Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe / North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-10-01
End Date:
2017-10-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

These qualifiers grant 4 players a spot to play in the Ting Open Season 4 Group Stage.
Additional 4 players are granted a spot among participants who don't qualify.

Format[edit]

  • Two double-elimination open brackets:
    • Qualifier 1: October 1, 2017 - 17:00 CEST Europe Server.
    • Qualifier 2: October 5, 2017 - 14:00 CEST Americas Server.
    • Top 2 of each qualifier advance to the Ting Open Season 4 Group Stage.
  • All matches are Best-of-three.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Impact
Sweden SortOf
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Gerald
France Clem
Sweden SortOf
Croatia goblin
Ukraine Kas
Sweden Zanster
Ukraine Hellraiser
South Korea Hush
Russia Rail

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket here

Quarterfinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France Clem
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 USA Finesse
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Croatia goblin
2
Semifinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 South Korea Hush
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Croatia goblin
2
Qualifying Match
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Croatia goblin
1
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Gerald
2
 France imData
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 France Clem
2
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea Hush
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France Clem
0
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea Hush
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
Qualifying Match
 Croatia goblin
0
goblin 
 Zanster
 Sweden Zanster
2
Qualified
 Sweden Zanster

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Ukraine Hellraiser
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Impact
Taiwan Nice
Denmark Lillekanin
Italy Reynor
South Korea NaTuRal

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket here

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Impact
2
 Russia Creed
0
 South Korea NaTuRal
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Italy Reynor
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Impact
2
Impact 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
1
Qualified
 South Korea Impact
Losers' Round 1
 Italy Reynor
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Russia Creed
W
 Ukraine Hellraiser
-
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Russia Creed
2
Losers' Round 3
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Russia Creed
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea KeeN
2
KeeN 
 Creed
 Russia Creed
0
Qualified
 South Korea KeeN

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]