Ting Open Season 4: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Ting Open Season 4 Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe / North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-10-01
End Date:
2017-10-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

These qualifiers grant 4 players a spot to play in the Ting Open Season 4 Group Stage.
Additional 4 players are granted a spot among participants who don't qualify.

Format[edit]

  • Two double-elimination open brackets:
    • Qualifier 1: October 1, 2017 - 17:00 CEST Europe Server.
    • Qualifier 2: October 5, 2017 - 14:00 CEST Americas Server.
    • Top 2 of each qualifier advance to the Ting Open Season 4 Group Stage.
  • All matches are Best-of-three.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
Logo filler std.png
South Korea KeeN
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Impact
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Prophecy2017 std.png
Poland Gerald
Deadpixelslogo std.png
France Clem
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Redbloodslogo std.png
Croatia goblin
Cascadelogo std.png
Ukraine Kas
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zanster
Isimbalogo std.png
Ukraine Hellraiser
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Hush
Logo filler std.png
Russia Rail

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket here

Quarterfinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France Clem
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 USA Finesse
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Croatia goblin
2
Semifinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 South Korea Hush
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Croatia goblin
2
Qualifying Match
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Croatia goblin
1
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Gerald
2
 France imData
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 France Clem
2
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea Hush
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France Clem
0
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea Hush
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
Qualifying Match
 Croatia goblin
0
goblin Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Zanster
 Sweden Zanster
2
Qualified
 Sweden Zanster

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Isimbalogo std.png
Ukraine Hellraiser
Logo filler std.png
South Korea KeeN
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Impact
Logo filler std.png
Taiwan Nice
Redbloodslogo std.png
Denmark Lillekanin
Prophecy2017 std.png
Italy Reynor
Logo filler std.png
South Korea NaTuRal

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket here

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Impact
2
 Russia Creed
0
 South Korea NaTuRal
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Italy Reynor
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Impact
2
Impact Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
1
Qualified
 South Korea Impact
Losers' Round 1
 Italy Reynor
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Russia Creed
W
 Ukraine Hellraiser
-
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Russia Creed
2
Losers' Round 3
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Russia Creed
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea KeeN
2
KeeN Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Creed
 Russia Creed
0
Qualified
 South Korea KeeN

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]