The Safety Net North American Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Safety Net - North American Qualifiers
The Safety Net.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-01-22
End Date:
2015-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

The North American qualifier for The Safety Net allow four players to qualify for the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two Single-elimination brackets.
    • NA Qualifier #1 - Thursday, Jan 22 15:15 PST
    • NA Qualifier #2 - Monday, Jan 26 16:00 PST
  • All Matches are best of three.
  • All Matches are played on North America server.
  • Restricted to players who did not qualify for the 2015 WCS Season 1
  • Top 2 players of each qualifier are qualified for The Safety Net.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (1)
Flipsid3logo std.png
Canada SaroVati
Complexitylogo std.png
Canada Drunkenboi
Flipsid3logo std.png
USA JonSnow
Logo filler std.png
Canada desRow

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Teamascensionlogo std.png
Canada Bones
Complexitylogo std.png
Canada Drunkenboi
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png
Mexico JimRising
TeS Logo std.png
Canada Believe
Logo filler std.png
USA avilo
Flipsid3logo std.png
USA JonSnow
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA sWs
Teamascensionlogo std.png
USA Pokebunny
Milleniumlogo std.png
USA Goswser
Myinsanitylogo std.png
USA Arium
Boreal std.png
South Korea EJK
DustGamingLogo std.png
India DemiLove
Flipsid3logo std.png
Canada SaroVati
Flipsid3logo std.png
Canada ElhayM
Complexitylogo std.png
USA Moosegills
Rootlogo std.png
USA Caliber
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA intense
Logo filler std.png
United Kingdom Fenner
Rootlogo std.png
USA Minigun
Logo filler std.png
Canada desRow

Brackets[edit]

Official bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xHotS1501172

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 32
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA Ninja
0
 India DemiLove
1
 USA Nero
2
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA FatCatChefTV
0
 USA avilo
2
 Brazil Zinho
1
 Canada Bones
2
 Australia Probe
0
 Canada SaroVati
2
 USA KiF1rE
1
 USA Caliber
2
 USA GAMETIME
0
 USA Gemini
2
 Ukraine Crazy
0
Round of 16
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA Nero
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA avilo
0
 Canada Bones
0
 Canada SaroVati
2
 USA Caliber
2
 USA Gemini
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Moosegills
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Canada SaroVati
2
 USA Caliber
0
Semifinals
 USA JonSnow
1
 Canada SaroVati
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 32
 Mexico JimRising
0
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA sWs
2
 Peru Cristiger
1
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Padre
0
 Canada ElhayM
1
 USA RayReign
2
 USA Goswser
2
 USA MemeBandit
1
 France Pouch
0
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Trace
2
 USA DeeMo
0
 USA GGYouMake
0
 USA Carnage
2
Round of 16
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA sWs
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA RayReign
0
 USA Goswser
2
 Canada Believe
0
 USA Trace
1
 USA Carnage
2
Quarterfinals
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Goswser
2
 USA Carnage
0
Semifinals
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Goswser
1

Official bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xHotS1501173

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 32
 USA Minigun
2
 USA Creature
1
 United Kingdom Fenner
2
 Canada TerranitUp
0
 USA Arium
2
 Canada Armageddon
0
 USA Gemini
1
 USA GAMETIME
2
 USA JonSnow
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
 USA avilo
1
 USA Voltz
2
 Canada Bioice
2
 Brazil Erik
1
 China CNProtoss
2
 United Kingdom Dunmer
0
Round of 16
 USA Minigun
2
 United Kingdom Fenner
1
 USA Arium
2
 USA GAMETIME
?
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Voltz
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 China CNProtoss
1
Quarterfinals
 USA Minigun
2
 USA Arium
1
 USA JonSnow
2
 Canada Bioice
1
Semifinals
 USA Minigun
0
 USA JonSnow
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 32
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA KiF1rE
0
 USA Trace
2
 USA BlinkGosu
0
 USA DanJinwonKim
2
 USA BobRoss
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Crayon
0
 India DemiLove
0
 USA Padre
2
 Canada desRow
2
 USA GGYouMake
0
 USA Carnage
2
 USA Rengen
0
 Canada ElhayM
2
 USA Seigifried
1
Round of 16
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA Trace
1
 USA DanJinwonKim
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Padre
1
 Canada desRow
2
 USA Carnage
1
 Canada ElhayM
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Moosegills
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 Canada desRow
2
 Canada ElhayM
0
Semifinals
 USA Moosegills
1
 Canada desRow
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]