TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier KR #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: KR Qualifier #1
TSL4 banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2012-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea Zicon small.png Curious
South Korea Picon small.png Seed
South Korea Zicon small.png AnNyeong
South Korea Zicon small.png Life
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
Picon small.png 40
Ticon small.png 35
Zicon small.png 39
Ricon small.png 0
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: KR Qualifier #1 is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Creator
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Bomber
Liquidlogo std.png
Germany TLO
DtGlogo std.png
South Korea GGanDoL
Welogo std.png
China Loner
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Curious
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea Tassadar
Quanticlogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Symbol
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea CranK
South Korea SuperNova
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea Seal
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea Sage
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea Heart
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea CoCa
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea inori
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Sound
Fnaticlogo std.png
South Korea ByuL
Fnaticlogo std.png
South Korea Oz
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Polt
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Leenock
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Choya
Primelogo std.png
South Korea ByuN
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Lucky
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea Puzzle
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea jjakji
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea HyuN
IMlogo std.png
South Korea YongHwa
Fnaticlogo std.png
South Korea aLive
IMlogo std.png
South Korea LosirA
IMlogo std.png
South Korea Seed
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Sniper
Welogo std.png
China LoveCD
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea KeeN
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea Min
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea AcE
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea MMA
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea Life
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea PartinG
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Virus
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea KingKong
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Squirtle
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea sC
Primelogo std.png
South Korea MarineKing
Logo filler std.png
South Korea TOP
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Hack

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Lure
2
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea Luvsic
0
 South Korea Heart
2
 South Korea Curious
2
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea KDY
2
 South Korea Miso
0
 South Korea Lucky
0
 South Korea inori
2
 South Korea Min
2
 China LoveCD
1
 South Korea Sage
1
 South Korea AnNyeong
2
 South Korea Salmosa
1
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea Miya
2
 South Korea Maru
1
 South Korea Sia
0
 South Korea LosirA
2
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Hack
0
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 South Korea sCar
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Squirtle
0
 South Korea Seal
2
 South Korea Puzzle
0
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea MarineKing
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Lure
0
 South Korea Heart
2
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea KDY
1
 South Korea inori
0
 South Korea Min
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
2
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea Miya
0
 South Korea LosirA
2
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Seal
0
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea ByuL
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Heart
0
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea Min
1
 South Korea AnNyeong
2
 South Korea LosirA
1
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea HyuN
1
 South Korea Seed
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
 South Korea Life
0
 South Korea Seed
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Curious
3
 South Korea Seed
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 114
403539
Round of 64
212023
Round of 32
10814
Round of 16
4210
Quarterfinals
116
Semifinals
13
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Live Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]