TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #6 (NA Server)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #6 (NA Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2012-06-27
Winners
Finland Protoss Welmu
Mexico Terran MajOr
France Protoss ToD
Germany Terran DBS
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #6 (NA Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada HuK USA TriMaster USA Machine
Germany HasuObs Germany HeRoMaRinE Finland Protosser
United Kingdom BlinG USA LastShadow Peru CatZ
France ToD Germany DBS Germany DarKFoRcE
South Korea ReaL Poland Tarson USA Sheth
USA iNcontroL USA KawaiiRice Sweden Cytoplasm
Canada Attero South Korea SeleCT Ukraine Bly
Denmark BabyKnight Peru Fenix Romania DeathAngel
USA Agh Italy ClouD USA LzGaMeR
Netherlands Harstem Sweden merz Sweden HayprO
Sweden Bischu Mexico MajOr Switzerland biGs
USA YaTa Serbia Beastyqt South Korea Golden
Finland elfi USA Pokebunny USA Destiny
Ukraine fraer USA binski United Kingdom Ziktomini
Estonia mycerion USA qxc Spain VortiX
Germany Socke Russia Noname Chile KiLLeR
Netherlands Grubby Germany Olajuwon Sweden Forsen
Finland Welmu USA avilo Poland ParanOid
USA Axslav USA ViBE
Germany Delphi

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Canada HuK
1
 Sweden Forsen
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 USA Heavens
0
 Spain VortiX
0
 Australia MaFia
2
 Spain AlaStOr
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Germany DBS
2
 United Kingdom Dezra
1
 Sweden HayprO
2
 Italy ClouD
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Finland Protosser
0
 Denmark Avekatten
2
 Russia Noname
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 Australia tgun
1
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 Australia Ninja
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
2
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Canada Rich
1
 USA Caliber
1
 France ToD
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 USA jemag
0
 USA qxc
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Sweden Bischu
1
 USA Cursed
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden Forsen
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
1
 Australia MaFia
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Germany DBS
2
 Sweden HayprO
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Denmark Avekatten
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Estonia mycerion
2
 France ToD
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
 USA Cursed
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden Forsen
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Germany DBS
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 Estonia mycerion
1
 France ToD
2
 USA Cursed
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Mexico MajOr
2
MajOr Terran
Terran DBS
 Germany DBS
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Welmu Protoss
Protoss ToD
 France ToD
0
Finals (Bo5)
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Finland Welmu
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
11714
Round of 16
547
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]