TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #3 (EU Server)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #3 (EU Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2012-06-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #3 (EU Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Sweden SaSe
USA TriMaster
USA LzGaMeR
Canada desRow
Italy ClouD
Sweden LaLuSh
Austria monchi
Russia Happy
Germany DarKFoRcE
Canada Attero
Ukraine Strelok
Spain VortiX
Romania NightEnD
USA KawaiiRice
USA Sheth
Denmark BabyKnight
Finland Satiini
Chile KiLLeR
Germany HasuObs
Germany GoOdy
Germany roof
Greece TheMista
USA binski
Belarus LoWeLy
United Kingdom BlinG
Finland Fuzer
Belgium ELVIS
South Korea ReaL
Canada Drewbie
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Canada TT1
Germany DBS
Germany Delphi
Germany Socke
Spain LucifroN
Peru CatZ
Finland elfi
USA qxc

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 Germany Delphi
0
 Sweden Jellikit
1
 USA TriMaster
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Canada desRow
0
 Spain AlaStOr
2
 Italy ClouD
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Peru CatZ
1
 Germany KnowMe
2
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Russia Happy
2
 Poland aFFForte
0
 Spain VortiX
2
 Germany HasuObs
1
 USA Sheth
2
 Germany lamboking
0
 Greece TheMista
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
 South Korea ReaL
0
 Spain ToXiC
2
 United Kingdom Phamut
1
 Finland Relaaja
0
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Denmark Pink
2
 Germany Socke
1
 Poland Matiz
2
 USA Agh
0
 Russia Nce
2
 Spain LucifroN
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 USA TriMaster
1
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Spain AlaStOr
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Germany KnowMe
0
 Russia Happy
0
 Spain VortiX
2
 USA Sheth
2
 Greece TheMista
0
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Spain ToXiC
W
 Estonia mycerion
0
 Denmark Pink
2
 Poland Matiz
2
 Russia Nce
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
0
 Spain VortiX
2
 USA Sheth
1
 Spain ToXiC
2
 Denmark Pink
2
 Poland Matiz
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 Spain VortiX
0
 Spain ToXiC
0
 Denmark Pink
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Sweden SaSe
3
 Denmark Pink
0

Notable Eliminations[edit]

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
13811
Round of 16
637
Quarterfinals
35
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]