TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #2 (NA Server)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #2 (NA Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2012-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Poland Zerg Nerchio
Sweden Protoss Bischu
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
415
Protoss 137
Terran 105
Zerg 165
Random 8
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #2 (NA Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Team Dynamic
Canada Attero
Team Empire
Serbia Beastyqt
Type Gaming
Japan breek
Absolute Legends
Denmark BabyKnight
LighT eSports
USA binski
Alien Invasion
Sweden Cytoplasm
LighT eSports
USA Caliber
Team ALTERNATE
Italy ClouD
Team ALTERNATE
Germany DarKFoRcE
Quantic Gaming
Canada DdoRo
ESC Gaming
Germany GoOdy
VVv Gaming
USA glon
Canada desRow
Team Dignitas
South Korea SeleCT
LighT eSports
South Korea Golden
It's Gosu eSports
South Korea HwangSin
Mexico MajOr
LighT eSports
USA Heavens
Mousesports
Poland MaNa
Keyd Team
Mexico Maker
Australia Mafia
CompLexity Gaming
USA Minigun
Team Dignitas
Sweden merz
CheckSix Gaming
Canada Mkengyn
Team Liquid
USA NonY
Type Gaming
Japan nemuke
Australia PiG
FXOpen e-Sports
Canada OpTiKzErO
LighT eSports
Canada Stalife
Fightline
Finland Protosser
Type Gaming
South Korea ReaL
CheckSix Gaming
USA Ver
CompLexity Gaming
Canada Ryze
Quantic Gaming
Sweden SaSe
CompLexity Gaming
USA TriMaster
CheckSix Gaming
South Korea Sleep
Team ALTERNATE
Germany Socke
ROOT Gaming
Canada Drewbie
Team GamersLeague
Norway Snute
Team Clash
USA Shew
CheckSix Gaming
USA Suppy
Fnatic
France ToD
It's Gosu eSports
Australia tgun
MTw
Canada TT1
ROOT Gaming
Peru CatZ
Eclypsia
Finland Welmu

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 South Korea ReaL
0
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Finland elfi
2
 USA TriMaster
0
 USA NonY
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Romania DeathAngel
1
 France ToD
1
 USA YaTa
2
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Glon
0
 South Korea Dragon
1
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Canada WeAgree
2
 Australia tgun
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 USA Hellokitty
1
 USA giX
2
 USA Suppy
0
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 USA binski
1
 Canada Drewbie
2
 Italy ClouD
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
 Finland Protosser
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 USA Agh
2
 Canada Rich
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Finland elfi
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 USA YaTa
1
 Peru CatZ
1
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Canada WeAgree
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 USA giX
1
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Canada Drewbie
1
 Italy ClouD
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 USA Agh
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Estonia mycerion
1
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
0
 Italy ClouD
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Poland Nerchio
3
 Sweden Bischu
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
13613
Round of 16
736
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]