TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #1 (EU Server)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #1 (EU Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200
Date:
2012-06-12
Winners
South Korea Protoss Daisy
Sweden Zerg LaLuSh
Belarus Zerg LoWeLy
Germany Zerg DarKFoRcE
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
Protoss 187
Terran 166
Zerg 197
Random 10
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #1 (EU Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Team Dynamic
Canada Attero
Team ALTERNATE
Italy ClouD
Fightline
Finland Protosser
Mousesports
Poland MaNa
FXOpen e-Sports
Ukraine Strelok
Team ALTERNATE
Germany DarKFoRcE
Type Gaming
South Korea ReaL
Team Dignitas
Sweden merz
NewRoSoft
Ukraine White
Absolute Legends
Denmark BabyKnight
Type Gaming
Germany DBS
FXOpen e-Sports
Belarus LoWeLy
Canada desRow
3D Clan
Russia Noname
Team ALTERNATE
Germany Delphi
Team Grubby
Netherlands Grubby
Team Empire
Russia Happy
Alien Invasion
Sweden Cytoplasm
Virtus.pro
Russia Siw
CompLexity Gaming
USA TriMaster
Team Acer
Poland Nerchio
Copenhagen Wolves
Denmark CupCake
Finland Satiini
Team GamersLeague
Norway Snute
MCon esports
Netherlands Harstem
Netherlands uThermal
Team Acer
Ukraine Bly
MTw
Canada TT1
Millenium
Poland Tarson
BLAST
Germany roof
Lithuania Arew
EXelon Gaming
Finland Fuzer
MTw
Ukraine DIMAGA
Alien Invasion
Germany Tarrantius
LighT eSports
USA KawaiiRice
BLAST
Portugal sYz
Team ALTERNATE
Germany Socke
Incredible Miracle
Peru Fenix
Spain AlaStOr
Team Infused
Sweden StarNaN
LighT eSports
USA binski
Sweden Naugrim
Eclypsia
Finland Welmu
Absolute Legends
Finland Naama
Mousesports
Switzerland biGs
RoX
Russia TitaN
ESC Gaming
Germany GoOdy
FXOpen e-Sports
Ukraine HappyZerg
ESC Gaming
South Korea Daisy
Millenium
South Korea Dragon
Absolute Legends
Sweden MaddeLisk
Team Dignitas
Sweden Bischu
Mousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
RoX
Russia LiveZerg
Mousesports
Germany HasuObs
CompLexity Gaming
Canada Ryze
CompLexity Gaming
USA Minigun
LighT eSports
South Korea Golden
LighT eSports
USA Caliber
Team Dignitas
Chile KiLLeR
Team Liquid
USA NonY
Team Liquid
USA Sheth
Team Empire
Greece TheMista
ROOT Gaming
USA ViBE
Finland elfi
Team Acer
Poland ParanOid
BLAST
Poland Indy
Team Legion
USA giX
RoX
Russia sLivko
Mousesports
Sweden MorroW

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 USA Pokebunny
0
 South Korea Dragon
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Poland uzer
0
 Norway Noticimus
1
 Finland Fuzer
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Sheth
2
 Germany DBS
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Spain IeZaeL
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 Germany derpistole
0
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Russia Turuk
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Denmark Utopi
0
 Poland Tefel
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Sweden SjoW
2
 Peru Fenix
2
 Russia Sky
0
 South Korea Golden
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Canada aYtDuSteR
0
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Bulgaria Giantt
0
 United Kingdom Ziktomini
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Dragon
0
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Finland Fuzer
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Sheth
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 South Korea ReaL
1
 Sweden MorroW
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Sweden SjoW
0
 Peru Fenix
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
 United Kingdom Ziktomini
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Finland Welmu
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Peru Fenix
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Sweden LaLuSh
0
 South Korea Daisy
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
10913
Round of 16
556
Quarterfinals
323
Semifinals
13
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]