SC2 ONLINE Community Open 40

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]SC2 ONLINE Community Open #40
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-04-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 until the semifinals.
  • Semifinals and finals are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 370 OSC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $75 130 Australia Picon small.png Probe Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
2nd $25 80 USA Zicon small.png PandaBearMe Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
3rd-4th - 40 Canada Zicon small.png Jig Nocturnalgamerslogo std.png nocturnal Gamers
India Zicon small.png DemiLove Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
5th-8th - 10 Mexico Zicon small.png Cham Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
Australia Ticon small.png Seither ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png SortOf ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Australia Ticon small.png Azure ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
9th-16th - 5 Luxembourg Picon small.png JackO 1fprogaminglogo std.png 1F Pro Gaming
USA Ticon small.png FuturE Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png Sloth E-Sports Club
Australia Zicon small.png Peppy RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
Vietnam Zicon small.png MeomaikA 1fprogaminglogo std.png 1F Pro Gaming
Peru Zicon small.png BLord Thunder awaken logo std.png Thunder Awaken
USA Ticon small.png Cuddlebear RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
Colombia Zicon small.png eGGz Nextgamingsalogo std.png Next Gaming
Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising ZZZZZLogo filler std.png

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
1fprogaminglogo std.png
Luxembourg JackO
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA FuturE
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Australia Probe
Logo filler std.png
Australia Seither
Nocturnalgamerslogo std.png
Canada Jig
RivalGaminglogo std.png
USA Cuddlebear
RivalGaminglogo std.png
Australia Peppy
Logo filler std.png
Australia Azure
1fprogaminglogo std.png
Vietnam MeomaikA
Thunder awaken logo std.png
Peru BLord
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
Rootlogo std.png
USA PandaBearMe
Rootlogo std.png
India DemiLove
Logo filler std.png
Mexico JimRising

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 USA FuturE
1
 Canada Jig
2
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia Peppy
1
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
 Australia Seither
2
 Peru BLord
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA Cuddlebear
1
 India DemiLove
2
 Colombia eGGz
1
 Australia Azure
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
Quarterfinals
 Mexico Cham
1
 Canada Jig
2
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia Seither
0
 Sweden SortOf
1
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 India DemiLove
2
 Australia Azure
1
Semifinals
 Canada Jig
1
 Australia Probe
2
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 India DemiLove
0
Finals
 Australia Probe
3
Probe Picon small.png
Zicon small.png PandaBearMe
 USA PandaBearMe
2

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]