SC2 ONLINE Community Open 38

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]SC2 ONLINE Community Open #38
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-03-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 until the semifinals.
  • Semifinals and finals are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 370 OSC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $75 130 South Korea Ticon small.png aLive ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
2nd $25 80 Australia Zicon small.png Yours 1fprogaminglogo std.png 1F Pro Gaming
3rd-4th - 40 USA Ticon small.png Raze Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png Sloth E-Sports Club
USA Picon small.png Neeb Tinglogo std.png Ting
5th-8th - 10 Finland Ticon small.png WoodedMicrob ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Zicon small.png PandaBearMe Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
Australia Zicon small.png Ascarecrow 1fprogaminglogo std.png 1F Pro Gaming
Australia Ticon small.png Azure ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
9th-16th - 5 Peru Zicon small.png BLord Thunder awaken logo std.png Thunder Awaken
Canada Zicon small.png picur RivalGaminglogo std.png Rival Gaming
Vietnam Zicon small.png MeomaikA 1fprogaminglogo std.png 1F Pro Gaming
Bulgaria Ticon small.png ArchangeL GPlay.png Gplay.bg
Brazil Ticon small.png Kelazhur Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
South Korea Ticon small.png NaTuRal ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
India Zicon small.png DemiLove Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
USA Picon small.png Early Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png Sloth E-Sports Club

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Tinglogo std.png
USA Neeb
Logo filler std.png
South Korea aLive
Thunder awaken logo std.png
Peru BLord
Rootlogo std.png
Brazil Kelazhur
1fprogaminglogo std.png
Vietnam MeomaikA
Logo filler std.png
Australia Azure
Rootlogo std.png
USA PandaBearMe
Rootlogo std.png
India DemiLove

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 16
 Peru BLord
-
 Finland WoodedMicrob
W
 Canada picur
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
1
 USA Raze
2
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
-
 Australia Ascarecrow
W
 USA Neeb
2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 India DemiLove
1
 Australia Yours
2
 Australia Azure
W
 USA Early
-
Quarterfinals
 Finland WoodedMicrob
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 USA Raze
2
 USA PandaBearMe
1
 Australia Ascarecrow
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Australia Yours
2
 Australia Azure
1
Semifinals
 South Korea aLive
2
 USA Raze
0
 USA Neeb
0
 Australia Yours
2
Finals
 South Korea aLive
2
 Australia Yours
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]