SC2 Americas Open 110

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The ESL StarCraft 2 Americas Open is a weekly cup held on the Americas Server.

[e][h]SC2 Americas Open #110
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Weekly Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$50 USD
Date:
2017-03-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
Maps
Chronology

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Bo1 until the round of 64.
  • Bo3 from round of 32 until the Finals.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place $ USD OSC Points Player Team
1st $50 60 South Korea Terran KeeN Team LeiFeng Team LeiFeng
2nd - 30 Norway Zerg Snute Team Liquid Team Liquid
3rd-4th - 15 USA Zerg PandaBearMe ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming
South Korea Protoss Hush DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
5th-8th - 5 Ukraine Protoss Hellraiser IsIMBA IsIMBA
USA Terran Cuddlebear Rival Gaming Rival Gaming
Canada Zerg picur Rival Gaming Rival Gaming
South Korea Terran aLive ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
9th-16th - 2.5 USA Zerg starkiller DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
Taiwan Protoss Nice ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Canada Zerg Jig Nocturnal Gamers nocturnal Gamers
USA Terran Raze Sloth E-Sports Club Sloth E-Sports Club
Peru Zerg BLord Thunder Awaken Thunder Awaken
USA Zerg zeakybeaver ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Poland Zerg Eraser ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Mexico Zerg Cham ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
IsIMBA
Ukraine Hellraiser
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Thunder Awaken
Peru BLord
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Hush
Rival Gaming
USA Cuddlebear
ROOT Gaming
Mexico Cham
Category:Free Agents
Taiwan Nice
Category:Free Agents
South Korea KeeN
ROOT Gaming
USA PandaBearMe
Team Liquid
Norway Snute

Results[edit]

Complete bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/open/sc2-am-open-cup-110/rankings/

Round of 16
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA starkiller
0
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Canada Jig
0
 USA Raze
1
 USA Cuddlebear
2
 Peru BLord
0
 Canada picur
2
 USA zeakybeaver
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Poland Eraser
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Mexico Cham
1
 South Korea aLive
2
Quarterfinals
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 USA Cuddlebear
0
 Canada picur
1
 South Korea Hush
2
 Norway Snute
2
 South Korea aLive
0
Semifinals
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Hush
0
 Norway Snute
2
Finals
 South Korea KeeN
3
 Norway Snute
1

See Also[edit]