SC2Improve Team League S4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]SC2Improve Team League Season 4
Sc2i logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€2000+ and Products
Start Date:
2015-01-23
End Date:
2015-07-13
Links
Maps

Tournament Details[edit]

  • Group stage where every team plays against every other team.
  • All matches are Bo7 all-kill format.
  • Top teams advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs are a single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

First Division[edit]

Place Prize (Euros) Prize (USD) Team
1st €1350 $1502 Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2nd €650 $723 DigPixels2.png Dignitas-Dead Pixels
3rd Donation Goal Donation Goal Axiomacerlogo std.png Axiom-Acer
4th Donation Goal Donation Goal Baguette2.png Baguette

Second Division[edit]

Place Prize (Euros) Prize (USD) Team
1st €225 $250 Brawl esports.png BrawL eSports
2nd €125 $138 Bx3logo std.png Team BX3

First Division Teams[edit]

 Axiom-Acer
Axiomacerlogo std.png
 Team Liquid
Liquidlogo std.png
 mYinsanity
Myinsanitylogo std.png
 Fnatic +2
Fnaticlogo std.png
 ROOT Gaming
Rootlogo std.png
 Invasion eSport
InvasioneSportlogo std.png
 Dignitas-Dead Pixels
DigPixels2.png
 Imaginary Gaming
Imaginarylogo std.png
 Team Property
Propertynewlogo std.png
 Baguette
Baguette2.png
 Cascade
Cascadelogo std.png
 AT Gaming
Atgaminglogo std.png
 Redbloods
Redbloodslogo std.png
 Karnage eSports
Karnage esports std.png
 Extreme Supremacy
TeS Logo.png
 Team MiA
Mia std.png
 Team Gravity
Gravitylogo std.png
 ESC Gaming
ESClogo std.png
 ECVisualize
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
 1 Step Ahead
1stepaheadlogo std.png

Second & Third Division Teams[edit]

  • Teams will be added once registration closes.

Group Results[edit]

Division 1 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Axiomacerlogo std.png Axiom-Acer 8-1 32-12 +20
2. Baguette2.png Baguette 7-2 32-13 +19
3. Cascadelogo std.png Cascade 5-4 25-22 +3
4. Redbloodslogo std.png Redbloods 5-4 28-27 +1
5. Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming 5-4 24-24 0
6. Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity 5-4 26-26 0
7. Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming 4-5 28-25 +3
8. Mia std.png Team MiA 3-6 18-29 -11
9. TeS Logo.png Extreme Supremacy 2-7 16-29 -13
10. Gravitylogo std.png Team Gravity 1-8 12-34 -22


For detailed results click here.

Division 1 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. DigPixels2.png Dignitas-Dead Pixels 8-1 35-9 +26
2. Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid 7-2 28-12 +16
3. Atgaminglogo std.png AT Gaming 7-2 29-17 +12
4. Ecvisualizelogo std.png ECVisualize 5-4 26-17 +9
5. Propertynewlogo std.png Team Property 5-4 25-21 +4
6. ESClogo std.png ESC Gaming 4-5 23-22 +1
7. Karnage esports std.png Karnage eSports 4-5 19-25 -6
8. 1stepaheadlogo std.png 1 Step Ahead 3-6 20-26 -6
10. InvasioneSportlogo std.png Invasion eSport** 0-9 0-36 -36
10. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic* 0-9 0-36 -36

* Fnatic forfeit their games. All previous results become 0-4.

** Invasion eSport are removed from the league. All previous results become 0-4.


For detailed results click here.


Division 2 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Brawl esports.png BrawL eSports 8-1 33-8 +25
2. 7xTeamlogo std.png 7x Team 8-1 34-10 +24
3. Isimbalogo.png IsIMBA 8-1 32-9 +23
4. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Cplay Tt Esports 4-3 21-12 +9
5. NpLogo std.png Night Paradise 4-4 17-13 +4
6. ReG GaminGlogo std.png ReG GaminG 4-5 19-24 -5
7. Forgedforcegaminglogo std.png Forged Force Gaming 1-5 11-22 -11
8. Imperativegaminglogo std.png Imperative Gaming 1-5 6-22 -16
9. ZZZZZLogo filler std.pngNam Vezet Mi Igraem 0-3 2-12 -10
10. Mia std.png Team MiA Academy 0-7 5-28 -21


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy-Exist 8-1 25-14 +18
2. Punchline std.png Punchline ESC 7-2 24-14 +10
3. TeS Logo.png Extreme Supremacy 2 7-2 30-9 +21
4. Try AgainLogo std.png Try Again 4-2 20-11 +9
5. Cclancklogo std.png ClankClank 3-2 12-7 +5
6. MtLogo std.png Monolith team 1-2 7-8 -1
7. ImmortalseSports std.png Immortals eSports B 1-3 7-13 -6
8. Guildhalllogo std.png Guild-Hall 1-5 8-23 -15
9. Starcraftfreakslogo std.png Starcraft Freaks 1-5 9-21 -12
10. Nmlogo std.png noMERCY 0-5 6-20 -14


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group C Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Bx3logo std.png Team BX3 8-1 32-10 +22
2. Sc2improve std.png Team SC2Improve 8-1 35-14 +21
3. Redbloodslogo std.png Redbloods Academy 6-3 29-20 +9
4. NoNeSportslogo std.png NoN-eSports 5-2 21-18 +5
5. Esoslogo std.png Esos Gaming 3-3 18-13 +5
6. Mousecontrollogo std.png mCon esports 2-1 11-7 +4
7. Cascadelogo std.png Cascade Academy 2-3 11-6 +5
8. Inferilogo std.png Inferi eSports Club 2-4 15-19 -4
9. ZZZZZLogo filler std.pngPortugal National Team 1-4 4-16 -12
10. Atgaminglogo std.png AT Gaming Academy 0-9 0-36 -36
  • AT Gaming Academy forfeit their games


For detailed results click here.

Division 2 Group D Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Team-Mistral.png Mistral eSport 7-1 31-13 +18
2. ZZZZZLogo filler std.pngBalance's Witnesses 5-1 23-11 +12
3. TeamSkillKappedlogo std.png Team Skill Kapped 4-3 19-16 +3
4. DeadlyGaminglogo std.png Deadly Gaming 4-3 20-14 +6
5. ESubalogo std.png eSuba 1-2 7-9 -2
6. Punchline std.png Punchline ESC Academy 1-3 8-15 -7
7. NoNeSportslogo std.png NoN-eSports 2 1-3 4-12 -8
8. ZZZZZLogo filler std.pngClan MiC 1-4 7-16 -9
9. E3elta logo std.png Esselta Gaming 1-5 10-21 -11
10. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png 0-0 0-0 0


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group A Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Clan SC2Improve 9-2 39-15 +24
2. ParaOPlogo std.png Paragons of Perfection 8-3 34-25 +9
3. Eternalesportslogo std.png Eternal E-Sports 5-3 20-19 +1
4. HTT.png Houkago Tea Team 5-4 7-8 +3
5. Galacticgaminglogo std.png Galactic Gaming 5-4 18-8 +10
6. ImmortalseSports std.png Immortals eSports C 5-4 10-8 +2
7. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png EdgyDank eSports 3-3 7-6 +1
8. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Inaequalis 3-4 5-7 -2
9. NoNeSportslogo std.png NoN-eSports Community 3-5 9-6 +3
10. Gameoveresportslogo std.png GameOver E-Sports 2-4 5-12 -7
11. FuzzySquirrelslogo std.png Fuzzy Squirrels 1-5 10-12 -2
12. Beteam.png The Best Ever Team 1-7 11-32 -21


For detailed results click here.

Division 3 Group B Standings[edit]

Standings
1. ReG GaminGlogo std.png ReG GaminG Beta Squad 9-2 41-18 +23
2. Northern maniacs icon.png Northern Maniacs 9-2 41-19 +22
3. Prototype small.png Prototype 8-1 34-15 +19
4. Obscurelogo std.png OBSCURE Gaming 7-2 34-20 +14
5. Myriskgaminglogo std.png myRisk Gaming 4-4 9-9 0
6. EhLogo std.png Epical Hero 3-1 12-2 +10
7. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Citrus Gaming 3-2 8-2 +6
8. Supplyzerologo std.png SupplyZero 3-5 13-12 +1
9. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Cutie Patootie 2-4 11-11 0
10. ForTheWineSportslogo.png For The Win eSports 2-4 10-9 +1
11. Liquipedialogo std.png LickyPiddy 1-7 6-20 -14
12. ZZZZZLogo filler std.png Arctic Dragons 0-11 0-44 -44


For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]


Quarterfinals
Brawl esports.png BrawL eSports
4
Sc2improve std.png Team SC2Improve
0
SC2logo std.png Balance's Witnesses
2
Existgaminglogo std.png Exist Gaming
4
Punchline std.png Punchline ESC
4
Team-Mistral.png Mistral eSport
1
Semifinals
Brawl esports.png BrawL eSports
4
Existgaminglogo std.png Exist Gaming
1
Bx3logo std.png Team BX3
W
Punchline std.png Punchline ESC
-
Finals
Brawl esports.png BrawL eSports
4
Bx3logo std.png Team BX3
0
Quarterfinals
SC2logo std.png Clan SC2Improve
4
Clan SC2Improve
17 May 2015
Obscurelogo std.png OBSCURE Gaming
3
Prototype small.png Prototype
ParaOPlogo std.png Paragons of Perfection
Northern maniacs icon.png Northern Maniacs
SC2logo std.png Houkago Tea Team
Semifinals
SC2logo std.png Clan SC2Improve
4
ReG GaminGlogo std.png ReG GaminG
2
Prototype small.png Prototype
 
Finals
SC2logo std.png Clan SC2Improve
4
Prototype small.png Prototype

External Links[edit]