RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013
ESL Euro Series Summer 2013.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Team League: 3x 1v1, Groupstage, Playoffs
Prize pool:
€5,000
Start Date:
2013-07-22
End Date:
2013-09-08
Links
Winners
 mousesports
 Natus Vincere
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Maps

The RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013 is a European StarCraft 2 team league organized by ESL. The same event was previously organised under the ESL Major Series (EMS) brand.

Format[edit]

  • Four teams group, round robin style
  • Teams face each other in three 1v1 best-of-three match-ups.
  • Top 2 advance to playoffs
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Offering €5,000 spread among teams as follows:

Place Prize (EUR) Team
1st €2,500 Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
2nd €1,500 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3rd €1,000 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic

Participants[edit]

Qualified through the Spring season[edit]

 Mousesports
Mousesportslogo std.png
 Empire-Ence
Empire-ence std.png
 compLexity
Complexitylogo std.png
 Cascade
Cascadelogo std.png
 Natus Vincere
Navilogo std.png
 Team Dignitas
Dignitaslogo std.png
 Team Acer
Teamacerlogo std.png

Qualified teams[edit]

 mYinsanity
Myinsanitylogo std.png
 Western Wolves
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
 Fnatic
Fnaticlogo std.png
 RoX
Roxicon std.png
 NewRoSoft
Nrslogo std.png
 Alien Invasion
Ailogo std.png
 Team MiA
Mia std.png
 Copenhagen Wolves
Copenhagenwolveslogo std.png
 Team Property
Propertynewlogo std.png

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports 3-0 27-7
2. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2-1 17-19
3. WesternWolvesLogo std.png Western Wolves 1-2 17-18
4. Cascadelogo std.png Cascade 0-3 9-26

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 3-0 21-12
2. Complexitylogo std.png compLexity Gaming 2-1 16-17
3. Nrslogo std.png NewRoSoft 1-2 16-18
4. Ailogo std.png Alien Invasion 0-3 14-20

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas 3-0 19-12
2. Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity 2-1 17-15
3. Empire-ence std.png Empire-Ence 1-2 14-18
4. Copenhagenwolveslogo std.png Copenhagen Wolves 0-3 14-19

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Mia std.png Team MiA 2-1 22-15
2. Teamacerlogo std.png Team Acer 2-1 20-13
3. Roxicon std.png RoX 1-2 17-19
4. Propertynewlogo std.png Team Property 1-2 12-24

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
3
Teamacerlogo std.png Team Acer
1
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity Gaming
1
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
3
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
3
Mia std.png Team MiA
1
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
0
Semifinals
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
3
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
2
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3
Finals
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
3
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
3rd Place Match
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
1
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
3

Match Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]
mousesports Mousesportslogo std.png 3 1 Teamacerlogo std.png Team Acer
compLexity Gaming Complexitylogo std.png 1 3 Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 3 1 Mia std.png Team MiA
mYinsanity Myinsanitylogo std.png 0 3 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
Semifinals[edit]
mousesports Mousesportslogo std.png 3 2 Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 2 3 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
Bronze Match[edit]
Team Dignitas Dignitaslogo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
Finals[edit]
mousesports Mousesportslogo std.png 3 1 Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere

See Also[edit]

References[edit]