RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Team League: 3x 1v1, Groupstage, Playoffs
Prize pool:
€5,000
Start Date:
2013-07-22
End Date:
2013-09-08
Links
Winners
 mousesports
 Natus Vincere
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Maps

The RaidCall ESL Euro Series Summer 2013 is a European StarCraft 2 team league organized by ESL. The same event was previously organised under the ESL Major Series (EMS) brand.

Format[edit]

  • Four teams group, round robin style
  • Teams face each other in three 1v1 best-of-three match-ups.
  • Top 2 advance to playoffs
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Offering €5,000 spread among teams as follows:

Place Prize (EUR) Team
1st €2,500 Mousesports mousesports
2nd €1,500 Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
3rd €1,000 Fnatic Fnatic

Participants[edit]

Qualified through the Spring season[edit]

 Mousesports
Mousesports
 Empire-Ence
Empire-Ence
 compLexity
CompLexity Gaming
 Cascade
Cascade
 Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
 Team Dignitas
Team Dignitas
 Team Acer
Team Acer

Qualified teams[edit]

 mYinsanity
MYinsanity
 Western Wolves
Western Wolves
 Fnatic
Fnatic
 RoX
RoX
 NewRoSoft
NewRoSoft
 Alien Invasion
Alien Invasion
 Team MiA
Team MiA
 Copenhagen Wolves
Copenhagen Wolves
 Team Property
Team Property

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mousesports mousesports 3-0 27-7
2. Fnatic Fnatic 2-1 17-19
3. Western Wolves Western Wolves 1-2 17-18
4. Cascade Cascade 0-3 9-26

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 3-0 21-12
2. CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2-1 16-17
3. NewRoSoft NewRoSoft 1-2 16-18
4. Alien Invasion Alien Invasion 0-3 14-20

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Dignitas Team Dignitas 3-0 19-12
2. MYinsanity mYinsanity 2-1 17-15
3. Empire-Ence Empire-Ence 1-2 14-18
4. Copenhagen Wolves Copenhagen Wolves 0-3 14-19

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team MiA Team MiA 2-1 22-15
2. Team Acer Team Acer 2-1 20-13
3. RoX RoX 1-2 17-19
4. Team Property Team Property 1-2 12-24

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
3
Team Acer
1
compLexity Gaming
1
Team Dignitas
3
Fnatic
3
Team MiA
1
Natus Vincere
3
mYinsanity
0
Semifinals
mousesports
3
Team Dignitas
2
Fnatic
2
Natus Vincere
3
Finals
mousesports
3
Natus Vincere
1
3rd Place Match
Team Dignitas
1
Fnatic
3

Match Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]
mousesports Mousesports 3 1 Team Acer Team Acer
compLexity Gaming CompLexity Gaming 1 3 Team Dignitas Team Dignitas
Fnatic Fnatic 3 1 Team MiA Team MiA
mYinsanity MYinsanity 0 3 Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
Semifinals[edit]
mousesports Mousesports 3 2 Team Dignitas Team Dignitas
Fnatic Fnatic 2 3 Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
Bronze Match[edit]
Team Dignitas Team Dignitas 1 3 Fnatic Fnatic
Finals[edit]
mousesports Mousesports 3 1 Natus Vincere Natus Vincere

See Also[edit]

References[edit]