RaidCall EMS Spring 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]RaidCall EMS Spring 2013
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Team League: 3x 1v1, Groupstage, Playoffs
Prize pool:
$5,000
Start Date:
2013-04-01
End Date:
2013-06-21
Links
Winners
 Team Empire
 mousesports
 Complexity Gaming
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

The RaidCall EMS Spring 2013 is a European StarCraft 2 team league organized by ESL.

Format[edit]

  • Four teams group, round robin style
  • Teams face each other in three 1v1 best-of-three match-ups.
  • Top 2 advance to playoffs
  • Single Elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Offering $5,000 spread among teams as follows:

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams (8)
mousesports Team Empire RoX Fnatic
Team Property Millenium Team Acer Natus Vincere
From Qualifier #1 (4)
BuyKey e-Sports Cascade Karont3 e-Sports Club NewRoSoft
From Qualifier #2 (4)
Starcraft Freaks Meet Your Makers compLexity Gaming Team Dignitas

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Cascade 2-0 8-7
2. Natus Vincere 1-1 8-6
3. Fnatic 0-2 5-8
-. Millenium 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Karont3 e-Sports Club 3-0 15-5
2. Team Empire 2-1 14-8
3. Meet Your Makers 0-2 3-10
4. BuyKey e-Sports 0-2 3-12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Acer 3-0 14-5
2. Team Dignitas 2-1 11-10
3. RoX 1-2 10-11
4. Starcraft Freaks 0-3 5-14

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. mousesports 3-0 18-4
2. compLexity Gaming 2-1 11-10
3. NewRoSoft 1-2 9-12
4. Team Property 0-3 5-16

For detailed results click here.

  • Millenium forfeits their matches because they can't stream their matches.[1]

Playoffs[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cascade
0
compLexity Gaming
2
Natus Vincere
1
mousesports
2
Karont3 e-Sports Club
2
Team Dignitas
1
Team Empire
2
Team Acer
1
Semifinals
compLexity Gaming
0
mousesports
2
Karont3 e-Sports Club
0
Team Empire
2
Finals
mousesports
1
Team Empire
2
3rd Place Match
compLexity Gaming
2
Karont3 e-Sports Club
0

Match Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]
Cascade 0 2 compLexity Gaming
Natus Vincere 1 2 mousesports
Karont3 2 1 Team Dignitas
Team Empire 2 1 Team Acer
Semifinals[edit]
compLexity Gaming 0 2 mousesports
Karont3 0 2 Team Empire
Third Place Match[edit]
compLexity Gaming 2 0 Karont3
Final[edit]
mousesports 1 2 Team Empire

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]