OlimoLeague Week #91

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #91
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2017-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Billowy
South Korea aLive
South Korea Armani
South Korea Classic
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Creator
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea PenguiN
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea KeeN
South Korea soO
South Korea Stats
South Korea Super
South Korea TAiLS
South Korea Zest

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Leenock
W
  BYE
-
  kimjunsick
0
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea ESC
1
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea 썩은고기덮밥
0
 China leifeng
0
 South Korea Stats
2
 Poland Kuro
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
  초아
1
 South Korea MyuNgSiK
2
 South Korea Classic
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TAiLS
2
  Okamoto
0
 South Korea Creator
2
Creator 
 PenguiN
 South Korea PenguiN
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 New Zealand Crimson
0
 Singapore Yakuzaku
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Lero
0
 Australia HuT
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Commander
0
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Super
0
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Stats
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea MyuNgSiK
0
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea TAiLS
1
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Billowy
1
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea Classic
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea soO
2
soO 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]