OlimoLeague Week #80

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #80
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
₩240,000 (≃ $200)
Date:
2017-02-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea  ByuL
South Korea  GuMiho
South Korea  aLive
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Classic
South Korea aLive
China BreakingGG
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bunny
South Korea ByuL
South Korea Dear
South Korea ByuN
South Korea Curious
South Korea herO
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Hush
South Korea INnoVation
China Silky
Taiwan Nice
South Korea jjakji
South Korea soO
South Korea Patience
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
South Korea Stats
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea Super
China TIME

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
 South Korea Dear
W
 Hong Kong Bistork
-
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea jjakji
0
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea INnoVation
W
 China 夜蝶
-
 China BreakingGG
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Classic
2
 China Silky
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 Kuro
 Poland Kuro
0
 Singapore Yakuzaku
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Dragon
0
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Hush
-
 South Korea Creator
W
 South Korea Solar
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Stats
1
 South Korea Prince
1
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea ByuL
2
 China Cloudy
0
 China Punk
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea Dear
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Patience
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Classic
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea soO
1
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 China TIME
1
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
INnoVation 
 ByuN
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Super
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
0
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 ByuL
 South Korea ByuL
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]