OSC Global Allstars 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OSC Global All-Stars Tournament #2
OSC Logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
sc2sea
Game Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize pool:
$1,000
Start Date:
2015-06-06
End Date:
2015-06-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Norway Zicon small.png Snute
France Picon small.png Lilbow
Denmark Ticon small.png Bunny
Poland Picon small.png MaNa
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
Picon small.png 7
Ticon small.png 4
Zicon small.png 9
Maps

About[edit]

The OSC Global All-stars tournament is run by the OSC team and aims to increase the interaction and competition between the North American, European, SEA and Chinese scenes. The tournament is open to all SEA, EU, NA and China citizens and gives a chance for many of these regions best and up-and-comers to test themselves against pros they may not usually play against.

Additionally we want to see how the regions match up, and who will take out the trophy and title of best foreigner!

In addition to the $ prize pool, this tournament also gives out OSC points towards the yearly finals!

Format[edit]

Season 2 follows a different format to Season 1. The top 3 ranked players by OSC points (as of May 31st) along with the top 3 players from Season 1 are seeded in the Round of 16, which will take place at 6pm AEST on June 21st. They will be joined by the top 2 players from the 5 groups in the Group Stage. Players in the group stage will be 14 invites and the top 3 from Qualifiers 1 and 2.

Prize Pool[edit]

US$1,000 is split among participants as shown below.

Group Stage[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (9)
Invites (14)
Eglogo std.png
Canada HuK
Liquidlogo std.png
Denmark Bunny
Myinsanitylogo std.png
New Zealand Petraeus
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Lilbow
Rootlogo std.png
Canada MaSa
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Nuit blanche std.png
France PtitDrogo
Eglogo std.png
USA Xenocider3
Exile5 std.png
Australia PiG
Liquidlogo std.png
Poland MaNa
Rootlogo std.png
Brazil Kelazhur
Imaginarylogo std.png
Norway TargA
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA intense3
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
India DemiLove
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden Zanster
From Qualifiers (6)
Myinsanitylogo std.png
USA Arium1
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Redbloodslogo std.png
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Infinitydotalogo std.png
USA GAMETIME
Logo filler std.png
Taiwan Mistake
Menacelogo std.png
Finland ZhuGeLiang1, 2
Brawl esports logo std.png
United Kingdom TeebuL
Isimbalogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA2

1Arium had a prior engagement and was replaced by ZhuGeLiang

2ZhuGeLiang had to withdraw and was replaced by DIMAGA

3Xenocider had a last minute engagement and was replaced by intense


Group A
June 17, 2015 05:00 AEST
1. Poland Zicon small.png Tefel 2-0 4-0
2. New Zealand Zicon small.png Petraeus 2-1 4-2
3. Brazil Ticon small.png Kelazhur 1-2 2-4
4. Canada Picon small.png HuK 0-2 0-4


Group B
June 18, 2015 20:00 AEST
1. France Picon small.png PtitDrogo 2-0 4-1
2. Norway Zicon small.png TargA 2-1 5-3
3. United Kingdom Picon small.png TeebuL 1-2 2-4
4. India Zicon small.png DemiLove 0-2 1-4


Group C
June 19, 2015 12:00 AEST
1. Australia Zicon small.png PiG 2-0 4-1
2. Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi 2-1 5-2
3. USA Ticon small.png intense 1-2 2-4
4. USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME 0-2 0-4


Group D
June 19, 2015 20:00 AEST
1. France Picon small.png Lilbow 2-0 4-0
2. Denmark Ticon small.png Bunny 2-1 4-2
3. Taiwan Picon small.png Mistake 1-2 2-5
4. Ukraine Zicon small.png DIMAGA 0-2 1-4


Group E
June 20, 2015 08:00 AEST
1. Canada Ticon small.png MaSa 2-0 4-2
2. Poland Picon small.png MaNa 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden Zicon small.png Zanster 2-2 3-5
4. Ukraine Zicon small.png Bly 0-2 1-4

Final Bracket[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (7)
OSC Invites (3)
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Singapore Blysk1
DustGamingLogo std.png
Japan PSiArc
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Philippines EnDerr
OSC Global Allstars #1 Top 3 (3)
Rootlogo std.png
Australia iaguz
Liquidlogo std.png
Norway Snute
Myinsanitylogo std.png
Canada Kane2
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden Zanster2
From Group Stage (10)
Nuit blanche std.png
France PtitDrogo
Liquidlogo std.png
Denmark Bunny
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Redbloodslogo std.png
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Rootlogo std.png
Canada MaSa3
Myinsanitylogo std.png
New Zealand Petraeus
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Lilbow
Rootlogo std.png
Brazil Kelazhur3
Imaginarylogo std.png
Norway TargA
Liquidlogo std.png
Poland MaNa
Exile5 std.png
Australia PiG

1Arthur is not part of SEA/EU/NA and is therefore unable to play. Blysk qualifies as 4th place.

2Kane was unable to play and was replaced by Zanster, who was 4th place in Global All-Stars #1.

3MaSa was replaced by Kelazhur.

Round of 16
 Norway Snute
W
Snute Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png EnDerr
June 21, 2015
 Philippines EnDerr
-
 Australia iaguz
2
iaguz Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Tefel
June 21, 2015
 Poland Tefel
0
 Singapore Blysk
0
Blysk Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Kelazhur
June 21, 2015
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
Petraeus Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
June 21, 2015
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 France Lilbow
2
Lilbow Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Zanster
June 21, 2015
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Japan PSiArc
1
PSiArc Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png TargA
June 21, 2015
 Norway TargA
2
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png PiG
June 21, 2015
 Australia PiG
0
 France PtitDrogo
0
PtitDrogo Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
June 21, 2015
 Denmark Bunny
2
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png iaguz
June 21, 2015
 Australia iaguz
1
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
Kelazhur Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Petraeus
June 21, 2015
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 France Lilbow
2
Lilbow Picon small.png
Zicon small.png TargA
June 21, 2015
 Norway TargA
0
 Poland MaNa
0
MaNa Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
June 21, 2015
 Denmark Bunny
2
Semifinals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Petraeus
June 21, 2015
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
 France Lilbow
2
Lilbow Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
June 21, 2015
 Denmark Bunny
0
Winners' Finals
 Norway Snute
0
Snute Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Lilbow
June 21, 2015
 France Lilbow
2
Losers' Round 1
 Philippines EnDerr
-
EnDerr Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Tefel
June 21, 2015
 Poland Tefel
W
 Singapore Blysk
0
Blysk Picon small.png
Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
June 21, 2015
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
Zanster Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png PSiArc
June 21, 2015
 Japan PSiArc
0
 Australia PiG
0
PiG Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
June 21, 2015
 France PtitDrogo
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Tefel
June 21, 2015
 Poland Tefel
0
 Norway TargA
2
TargA Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
June 21, 2015
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Zanster
June 21, 2015
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Australia iaguz
2
iaguz Ticon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
June 21, 2015
 France PtitDrogo
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png TargA
June 21, 2015
 Norway TargA
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png iaguz
June 21, 2015
 Australia iaguz
1
Losers' Round 4
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Petraeus Zicon small.png
Picon small.png MaNa
June 21, 2015
 Poland MaNa
2
 Denmark Bunny
1
Bunny Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Kelazhur
June 21, 2015
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Poland MaNa
0
MaNa Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
June 21, 2015
 Denmark Bunny
2
Losers' Finals
 Norway Snute
2
Snute Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
June 22, 2015
 Denmark Bunny
1
Grand Finals
 France Lilbow
1
1
Lilbow Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Snute
 Norway Snute
2
2