OSC2016/Final Bracket

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Participants[edit]

Seeded (25)
Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (13)
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
South Korea ByuN
India DemiLove
Australia Probe
Australia Seither
Mexico Cham
USA puCK
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea Solar
Australia iaguz
Philippines EnDerr
South Korea aLive
South Korea TRUE
South Korea KeeN
Norway Snute
South Korea GuMiho
USA PandaBearMe
South Korea Ryung
Australia PiG
Japan PSiArc
South Korea Hydra1
Canada Scarlett
Ukraine Bly
USA JonSnow
New Zealand Petraeus
Sweden Winter
Qualified from Group Stage (7)
Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
South Korea herO
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Nerchio
USA Neeb
South Korea Losira
South Korea Super
South Korea Stats

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1 (Bo3)
 
 South Korea GuMiho
1
GuMiho 
 Snute
 Norway Snute
2
 
 South Korea Solar
1
Solar 
 Scarlett
January 7, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 Canada Scarlett
2
 USA PandaBearMe
1
PandaBearMe 
 TRUE
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea KeeN
0
KeeN 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Australia PiG
2
PiG 
 EnDerr
January 7, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 Philippines EnDerr
0
 
 USA puCK
1
 Australia Probe
2
Round 2 (Bo3)
 South Korea aLive
0
aLive 
 Snute
 Norway Snute
2
 Canada Scarlett
1
Scarlett 
 TRUE
January 7, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea Ryung
1
Ryung 
 PiG
January 7, 2017 - 11:00 AEDT
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia iaguz
0
iaguz 
 Probe
January 7, 2017 - 11:00 AEDT
 Australia Probe
2
Round 3 (Bo5)
 Mexico Cham
0
Cham 
 Snute
January 7, 2017 - 11:50 AEDT
 Norway Snute
3
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
3
PiLiPiLi 
 TRUE
January 7, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
 South Korea TRUE
2
 India DemiLove
1
DemiLove 
 PiG
January 7, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
 Australia PiG
3
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Kelazhur 
 Probe
January 7, 2017 - 12:00 AEDT
 Australia Probe
0
Round 4 (Bo5)
 Norway Snute
3
Snute 
 PiLiPiLi
January 7, 2017 - 13:00 AEDT
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
 Australia PiG
0
PiG 
 Kelazhur
January 7, 2017 - 13:00 AEDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Round 5 (Bo5)
 South Korea ByuN
3
ByuN 
 Snute
January 7, 2017 - 15:00 AEDT
 Norway Snute
1
 Australia Seither
1
Seither 
 Kelazhur
January 8, 2017 - 9:00 AEDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1 (Bo5)
 
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly 
 Nerchio
January 7, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 Poland Nerchio
3
 New Zealand Petraeus
W
Petraeus 
 herO
January 8, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 South Korea herO
-
 South Korea Stats
3
Stats 
 Super
January 7, 2017 - 14:00 AEDT
 South Korea Super
1
 Sweden Winter
1
Winter 
 Neeb
January 7, 2017 - 15:00 AEDT
 USA Neeb
3
 Japan PSiArc
0
PSiArc 
 uThermal
January 7, 2017 - 14:00 AEDT
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 USA JonSnow
1
JonSnow 
 Losira
January 7, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 
TBD
 South Korea Losira
3
Losers Round 2 (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
-
aLive 
 Nerchio
January 7, 2017 - 13:00 AEDT
 South Korea Ryung
W
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
3
 South Korea KeeN
3
KeeN 
 Petraeus
January 8, 2017 - 11:30 AEDT
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 USA puCK
1
puCK 
 Stats
January 7, 2017 - 15:00 AEDT
 South Korea Stats
3
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Neeb
January 8, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 USA Neeb
3
 USA PandaBearMe
0
PandaBearMe 
 uThermal
January 7, 2017 - 16:00 AEDT
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Philippines EnDerr
0
EnDerr 
 Losira
January 7, 2017 - 13:00 AEDT
 South Korea Losira
3
 Canada Scarlett
3
Scarlett 
 iaguz
January 7, 2017 - 16:00 AEDT
 Australia iaguz
2
Losers Round 3 (Bo5)
 South Korea Ryung
1
Ryung 
 Nerchio
January 7, 2017 - 15:00 AEDT
 Poland Nerchio
3
 South Korea KeeN
3
KeeN 
 Stats
 South Korea Stats
2
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea Losira
2
Losira 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
3
Losers Round 4 (Bo5)
 Australia Probe
0
Probe 
 Nerchio
January 7, 2017 - 16:00 AEDT
 Poland Nerchio
3
 India DemiLove
1
DemiLove 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 14:00 AEDT
 South Korea KeeN
3
 South Korea TRUE
1
TRUE 
 Neeb
 USA Neeb
3
 Mexico Cham
1
Cham 
 Scarlett
January 8, 2017 - 10:00 AEDT
 Canada Scarlett
3
Losers Round 5 (Bo5)
 Poland Nerchio
-
Nerchio 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 15:00 AEDT
 South Korea KeeN
W
 USA Neeb
1
Neeb 
 Scarlett
January 8, 2017 - 14:00 AEDT
 Canada Scarlett
3
Losers Round 6 (Bo5)
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
PiLiPiLi 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 15:30 AEDT
 
 
Whirlwind (Draw)
 South Korea KeeN
3
 Australia PiG
2
PiG 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
3
Losers Round 7 (Bo5)
 Australia Seither
0
Seither 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 17:00 AEDT
 South Korea KeeN
3
 Norway Snute
3
Snute 
 Scarlett
January 8, 2017 - 16:15 AEDT
 Canada Scarlett
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket (Bo5)
 South Korea ByuN
3
ByuN 
 Kelazhur
January 8, 2017 - 17:00 AEDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
From Losers Bracket (Bo5)
 South Korea KeeN
3
KeeN 
 Snute
January 8, 2017 - 18:00 AEDT
 Norway Snute
1
Losers Final (Bo5)
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
Kelazhur 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 19:00 AEDT
 South Korea KeeN
3
Grand Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea ByuN
0
2
ByuN 
 KeeN
January 8, 2017 - 19:45 AEDT
 South Korea KeeN
3
1