North American Star League Season 2/Open Tournament/Bracket 1

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This page is part of the bracket on North American Star League Season 2/Open Tournament

Open Tournament #1[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round of 32
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA Edge
0
 USA Ravenous
W
  BYE
0
 USA Constantine
0
 USA Agh
2
 Sweden dsson
W
  BYE
0
 USA isaint
0
 Australia Shuffle
2
 South Korea SpS
W
  BYE
0
 Canada Attero
2
 USA steven
0
 Canada Ryze
W
  BYE
0
 Canada Free-Look
0
 South Korea Porigo
2
 USA Nocreativity
W
  BYE
0
 Mexico HardTrance
W
  BYE
0
 South Korea CrazymoviNG
W
  BYE
0
 South Korea Check
W
  BYE
0
 South Korea Mentalist
W
  BYE
0
 USA DarkCell
W
  BYE
0
 USA LzGaMeR
0
  BYE
0
Round of 16
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA Ravenous
0
 USA Agh
2
 Sweden dsson
0
 Australia Shuffle
2
 South Korea SpS
0
 Canada Attero
1
 Canada Ryze
2
 South Korea Porigo
2
 USA Nocreativity
0
 Mexico HardTrance
0
 South Korea CrazymoviNG
2
 South Korea Check
0
 South Korea Mentalist
2
 USA DarkCell
2
 USA LzGaMeR
0
Quarterfinals
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA Agh
0
 Australia Shuffle
2
 Canada Ryze
0
 South Korea Porigo
2
 South Korea CrazymoviNG
0
 South Korea Mentalist
2
 USA DarkCell
0
Semifinals
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 Australia Shuffle
0
 South Korea Porigo
2
 South Korea Mentalist
1
Finals
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 South Korea Porigo
0

Bracket 2[edit]

Round of 32
 USA Zelniq
W
  BYE
0
 South Korea Skit
W
  BYE
0
 South Korea nmxsave
W
  BYE
0
 Canada Tricks
W
  BYE
0
 Peru CatZ
W
  BYE
0
 USA Scary
W
  BYE
0
 USA B_TADLOCK
W
  BYE
0
 USA TriMaster
W
  BYE
0
 USA StrifeCro
W
  BYE
0
 USA theognis
W
  BYE
0
 Russia LiveZerg
W
  BYE
0
 USA jvjackson47
W
  BYE
0
 USA BowmanSX
W
  BYE
0
 USA Mstrjinbo
W
  BYE
0
 USA RockEr
W
  BYE
0
 USA Lost
W
  BYE
0
Round of 16
 USA Zelniq
2
 South Korea Skit
1
 South Korea nmxsave
0
 Canada Tricks
2
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Scary
0
 USA B_TADLOCK
0
 USA TriMaster
2
 USA StrifeCro
2
 USA theognis
0
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 USA jvjackson47
0
 USA BowmanSX
2
 USA Mstrjinbo
0
 USA RockEr
1
 USA Lost
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Zelniq
2
 Canada Tricks
0
 Peru CatZ
0
 USA TriMaster
2
 USA StrifeCro
0
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 USA BowmanSX
0
 USA Lost
2
Semifinals
 USA Zelniq
0
 USA TriMaster
2
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 USA Lost
1
Finals
 USA TriMaster
2
 Russia LiveZerg
0

Top 8 (Qualified for Semi-Open)[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 Australia Shuffle
0
 South Korea Porigo
2
 South Korea Mentalist
1
 USA Zelniq
0
 USA TriMaster
2
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 USA Lost
1
Semifinals
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 South Korea Porigo
0
 USA TriMaster
0
 Russia LiveZerg
0
Finals
 Chile KiLLeR
1
 USA TriMaster
0
Personal tools