NA Ladder Heroes May 2017

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly May 2017
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2017-07-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
Picon small.png 5
Ticon small.png 2
Zicon small.png 5
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
2nd $30 Poland Picon small.png Rodzyn
ECV Esports 2017logo std.png
USA Picon small.png Bails
Elevatelogo std.png
USA Picon small.png Bails
Elevatelogo std.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Logo filler std.png
3rd $20 South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Swarm Squadlogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Logo filler std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
4th $20 Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Poland Picon small.png Rodzyn
ECV Esports 2017logo std.png
USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
5th $15 USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Canada Ticon small.png Drunkenboi
Flipsid3logo std.png
USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
6th $15 Peru Ticon small.png Smile
Myinsanitylogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
Canada Zicon small.png NoRegreT
N3rdStreetGamersLogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Poland ArT
1
 USA Bails
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Canada NoRegreT
0
 USA Voltz
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA JonSnow
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
 South Korea TAiLS
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 USA Bails
0
 USA GAMETIME
2
 USA Voltz
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 USA JonSnow
0
 South Korea TAiLS
2
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 USA GAMETIME
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Netherlands Optimus
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 12
525
Quarterfinals
314
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]