NA Ladder Heroes March 2017

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly March 2017
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2017-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
Picon small.png 1
Ticon small.png 5
Zicon small.png 6
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
2nd $30 Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
3rd $20 Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Elevatelogo std.png
4th $20 South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
5th $15 Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Elevatelogo std.png
South Korea Ticon small.png Sonagi
DustGamingLogo std.png
Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Rootlogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
6th $15 USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 USA JonSnow
W
 Chile Jarppi
-
 Canada MaSa
2
 South Korea Sonagi
0
 Canada Semper
2
 USA GAMETIME
0
 Sweden Namshar
W
 Mexico JimRising
-
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea TRUE
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada Semper
1
 Mexico Cham
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea TRUE
1
 Canada MaSa
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Canada MaSa
3
 Sweden Namshar
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 12
156
Quarterfinals
134
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]