NA Ladder Heroes April 2017

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly April 2017
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2017-06-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
Ticon small.png 3
Zicon small.png 5
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
2nd $30 Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Zicon small.png Namshar
Deadpixelslogo std.png
3rd $20 Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Elevatelogo std.png
Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Elevatelogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
4th $20 Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Ticon small.png Optimus
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Ticon small.png Sonagi
DustGamingLogo std.png
5th $15 Canada Ticon small.png Semper
Rootlogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
Canada Ticon small.png MaSa
Elevatelogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png GAMETIME
Sloth E-Sports Club logo std hd.png
6th $15 Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Ticon small.png Sonagi
DustGamingLogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising
Logo filler std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea TRUE
2
 USA GAMETIME
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Mexico Cham
1
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Canada Semper
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 Canada Semper
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea TRUE
2
TRUE Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png MaSa
 Canada MaSa
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Quarterfinals
35
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]