NA Ladder Heroes September 2016

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly September 2016
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2016-10-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
USA Picon small.png puCK
Russia Picon small.png Strange
USA Ticon small.png Raze
Canada Zicon small.png Jig
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
Picon small.png 4
Ticon small.png 3
Zicon small.png 5
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
2nd $30 USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
3rd $20 Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising
Rootlogo std.png
Norway Zicon small.png Snute
Liquidlogo std.png
Canada Zicon small.png Scarlett
Team expertlogo std.png
Russia Picon small.png Strange
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
4th $20 Canada Zicon small.png Jig
Nocturnalgamerslogo std.png
Canada Zicon small.png Scarlett
Team expertlogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png
South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
5th $15 Norway Zicon small.png Snute
Liquidlogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Ticon small.png Polt
Envyuslogo std.png
6th $15 Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Russia Picon small.png Strange
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 USA Raze
2
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Russia Strange
W
 Canada Jason
-
 Mexico JimRising
1
 Canada Jig
2
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA Epic
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA GAMETIME
0
 USA Raze
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 Canada Jig
2
 USA puCK
2
 USA PandaBearMe
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 USA Raze
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Canada Jig
-
 USA puCK
W
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia Strange
0
 USA puCK
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 12
435
Quarterfinals
314
Semifinals
211
Finals
2
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]