NA Ladder Heroes October 2016

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly October 2016
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2016-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Norway Zicon small.png Snute
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
USA Picon small.png puCK
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
11
Picon small.png 6
Ticon small.png 1
Zicon small.png 4
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
Peru Zicon small.png BLord
RivalGaminglogo std.png
2nd $30 USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Ticon small.png Epic
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Team LeiFeng std.png
3rd $20 Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Ticon small.png Epic
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png
Peru Ticon small.png Smile
Myinsanitylogo std.png
4th $20 Norway Zicon small.png Snute
Liquidlogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Flipsid3logo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny
Logo filler std.png
5th $15 Canada Zicon small.png Scarlett
Team expertlogo std.png
Brazil Zicon small.png Erik
Try AgainLogo std.png
Brazil Zicon small.png Erik
Try AgainLogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
6th $15 Brazil Zicon small.png Erik
Try AgainLogo std.png
Norway Zicon small.png Snute
Liquidlogo std.png
USA Ticon small.png Raze
Teamascensionlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png Tesla
Teamascensionlogo std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 USA GAMETIME
2
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Norway Snute
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Strange
W
 USA Raze
-
 Canada Scarlett
-
 USA Tesla
W
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA puCK
2
 USA GAMETIME
1
 Brazil Erik
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Russia Strange
0
 USA JonSnow
W
 USA Tesla
-
Semifinals (Bo3)
 USA puCK
1
 Norway Snute
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA JonSnow
0
Finals (Bo5)
 Norway Snute
3
Snute Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 12
614
Quarterfinals
44
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]