NA Ladder Heroes November 2016

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

[e][h]NA Ladder Heroes Monthly November 2016
NALadderHeroesLogo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Date:
2016-12-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Poland Zicon small.png Elazer
USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
Picon small.png 4
Ticon small.png 2
Zicon small.png 6
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Monthly Competition:
    • The monthly finals is a single elimination, 12-player bracket with the top 8 spots being paid out.
    • Seeding is done via aligulac points amongst 1st-4th place, and 5th-12th place in Ladder Heroes points.
    • Vetos are done in ABAB format.
    • If you are more than 15 minutes late for your match, you will be dq'd. Make sure to screenshot if your opponent is being dq'd.
    • Race changes are allowed between games.
    • Standard pick/ban sequences with the ladder map pool will determine maps.
    • Games will be played on the NA server unless players agree to another server.
    • Every round is a Bo3 until the Finals (Bo5)
    • Replays are sent out to patreon supporters.

Prize Pool[edit]

Monthly Finals[edit]

Weekly Ladder[edit]

Place $ USD Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
1st $50 Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png Cham
Rootlogo std.png
2nd $30 USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
USA Picon small.png puCK
Rootlogo std.png
Peru Zicon small.png BLord
Thunder awaken logo std.png
3rd $20 South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Team LeiFeng std.png
USA Ticon small.png Epic
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Logo filler std.png
USA Picon small.png Zeal
Logo filler std.png
4th $20 Poland Zicon small.png Elazer
True eSports std.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Team LeiFeng std.png
South Korea Picon small.png TAiLS
Team LeiFeng std.png
South Korea Ticon small.png Ryung
Logo filler std.png
5th $15 USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny
Logo filler std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising
Rootlogo std.png
Mexico Zicon small.png JimRising
Rootlogo std.png
Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
6th $15 USA Ticon small.png Raze
Teamascensionlogo std.png
USA Zicon small.png JonSnow
Logo filler std.png
USA Ticon small.png Pokebunny
Logo filler std.png
USA Zicon small.png starkiller
ØElogo std.png

Results[edit]

Official brackets

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 Canada Bioice
2
 USA Epic
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA GAMETIME
0
 USA Pokebunny
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Creature
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Mexico Cham
2
 Canada Bioice
0
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 USA puCK
1
 USA Pokebunny
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Mexico Cham
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 USA Pokebunny
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Mexico Cham
3
Cham Zicon small.png
Picon small.png PiLiPiLi
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 12
426
Quarterfinals
314
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]