MyCall StarCraft II League Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]MCSL Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
MyCall
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$300
Start Date:
2011-11-10
End Date:
2011-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
59
Picon small.png 21
Ticon small.png 17
Zicon small.png 21

Format[edit]

  • Best of 3 for Ro 64 - Ro16
  • Best of 5 for Ro 8
  • Best of 7 for Ro 4
  • Best of 9 for Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea TaeJa
  BYE
 South Korea MoOk
2
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea DreaM
0
 South Korea Freaky
2
 South Korea inori
2
 South Korea Brain
0
 South Korea CoCoChanel
1
 South Korea Arthur
2
 South Korea NalrA
2
 South Korea Sia
0
 South Korea Skit
2
 South Korea Armani
0
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea DreamizEr
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
  BYE
 South Korea Weekend
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea Fairy*
0
 South Korea ShinyStar
2
 South Korea GuSeJu
1
 South Korea Critical
2
 South Korea Ready
2
 South Korea Avenge
0
 South Korea Shoot
0
 South Korea WalNamSsam
2
 South Korea EngMooSoi
1
 South Korea Sting*
2
  BYE
 South Korea TREME
Round of 16
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea MoOk
0
 South Korea Freaky
2
 South Korea inori
1
 South Korea Arthur
2
 South Korea NalrA
0
 South Korea Skit
0
 South Korea DreamizEr
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea ShinyStar
0
 South Korea Critical
2
 South Korea Ready
2
 South Korea WalNamSsam
0
 South Korea Sting
1
 South Korea TREME
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea Freaky
0
 South Korea Arthur
1
 South Korea DreamizEr
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea Critical
1
 South Korea Ready
0
 South Korea TREME
2
Semifinals
 South Korea TaeJa
3
 South Korea DreamizEr
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
 South Korea TREME
3
Finals
 South Korea TaeJa
 South Korea TREME

Group B[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea SiKaRi
  BYE
 South Korea Lallapalooza
2
 South Korea Daisy
0
 South Korea GuHaRa
2
 South Korea YangSongE
1
 South Korea Roar
0
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Jjun
2
 South Korea Marine
0
 South Korea Seal
2
 South Korea Oscar
0
 South Korea ArmyReCall
0
 South Korea SS
2
 South Korea Peony
2
 South Korea TheBest
1
 South Korea CrazymoviNG
  BYE
 South Korea NaYa
2
 South Korea BlangCa
0
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea InnateMasteR
0
 South Korea Tree
2
 South Korea Balloon
1
 South Korea JiSooNOMG
0
 South Korea Acoustic
2
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea Label
0
 South Korea horror
2
 South Korea GrimReaper
0
 South Korea Sickness
0
 South Korea Sculp
2
Round of 16
 South Korea SiKaRi
2
 South Korea Lallapalooza
1
 South Korea GuHaRa
1
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Jjun
2
 South Korea Seal
0
 South Korea SS
1
 South Korea Peony
2
 South Korea CrazymoviNG
0
 South Korea NaYa
2
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Tree
0
 South Korea Acoustic
2
 South Korea Tear
1
 South Korea horror
0
 South Korea Sculp
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea SiKaRi
1
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Jjun
2
 South Korea Peony
1
 South Korea NaYa
0
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Acoustic
0
 South Korea Sculp
2
Semifinals
 South Korea YongHwa
1
 South Korea Jjun
3
 South Korea Life
0
 South Korea Sculp
3
Finals
 South Korea Jjun
 South Korea Sculp

Final Four[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea TaeJa
4
 South Korea TREME
0
 South Korea Jjun
0
 South Korea Sculp
4
Finals
 South Korea TaeJa
5
 South Korea Sculp
1
3rd Place Match
 South Korea TREME
3
 South Korea Jjun
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Ro64
211721
Ro32
10913
Ro16
556
Ro8
242
Semifinals
13
Finals
2
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]