Liga Exodo 2013

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]Liga Éxodo 2013
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Format:
2 group stages
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize pool:
$20,000
Start Date:
2013-11-07
End Date:
2013-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
11
9
12

Liga Éxodo 2013 is a StarCraft II tournament organized by Esports Latin America (ESLA). The final rounds were played in Guadalajara, Mexico.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage 1 (Online)
    • Dual-tournament format
    • Top 2 players advance
  • Group Stage 2 (Online)
    • Dual-tournament format
    • Top 2 players advance
  • Single-elimination playoffs (Offline)

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (12)
Venezuela MaydorK Mexico MajOr Peru Cunin
Peru Gosudark Peru Fenix Chile LsEbA
Mexico MvP Mexico JimRising Chile Rivera
Chile Ray Peru Tifail Argentina Capoch
Brazil DontPanic Chile Fiend Brazil Tropa
Mexico Noxious Chile Jarppi Venezuela ByRada
Chile Pzycho Costa Rica Dashiz Venezuela LuisCobra
Chile wiNgiAN Colombia ADJ Peru BLord
Venezuela ThundeR Colombia Babysky Mexico Cham
Mexico Maker Venezuela Vicius
Peru XionS Peru DelaSombra
Brazil Tunico

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Mexico  MajOr 0-0 0-0
. Venezuela  MaydorK 0-0 0-0
. Peru  Gosudark 0-0 0-0
. Peru  Cunin 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
. Peru  Fenix 0-0 0-0
. Chile  LsEbA 0-0 0-0
. Mexico  MvP 0-0 0-0
. Chile  Ray 0-0 0-0

Group C[edit]

Group C
. Mexico  JimRising 0-0 0-0
. Brazil  DontPanic 0-0 0-0
. Chile  Rivera 0-0 0-0
. Mexico  Noxious 0-0 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Brazil  Tropa 2-0 0-0
2. Argentina  Capoch 2-1 0-0
3. Chile  Pzycho 1-2 0-0
4. Peru  Tifail 0-2 0-0

Group E[edit]

Group E
. Venezuela  ByRada 0-0 0-0
. Chile  wiNgiAN 0-0 0-0
. Venezuela  LuisCobra 0-0 0-0
. Chile  Fiend 0-0 0-0

Group F[edit]

Group F
. Chile  Jarppi 0-0 0-0
. Peru  BLord 0-0 0-0
. Venezuela  ThundeR 0-0 0-0
. Mexico  Maker 0-0 0-0

Group G[edit]

Group G
. Mexico  Cham 0-0 0-0
. Peru  XionS 0-0 0-0
. Venezuela  Vicius 0-0 0-0
. Peru  DelaSombra 0-0 0-0

Group H[edit]

Group H
. Brazil  Tunico 0-0 0-0
. Costa Rica  Dashiz 0-0 0-0
. Colombia  ADJ 0-0 0-0
. Colombia  Babysky 0-0 0-0

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Argentina  Capoch 2-0 4-1
2. Mexico  JimRising 2-1 0-0
3. Venezuela  ThundeR 1-2 0-0
4. Venezuela  MaydorK 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Capoch was not able to travel to Mexico for the playoffs, and ThundeR replaced him.[1]

Quarterfinals
 Mexico MajOr
  
 Mexico Cham
  
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Venezuela ThundeR
0
 Mexico JimRising
  
Semifinals
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Mexico Cham
0
 Venezuela ByRada
3
 Mexico JimRising
2
Finals
 Mexico MajOr
4
 Venezuela ByRada
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
11912
Round of 16
325NYD
Quarterfinals
213NYD
Semifinals
13
Final Match
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]