Leifeng Cup Monthly Final #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Monthly Final #2 is held on 2014-12-01.

Prize Pool[edit]

1,200 USD are spread among the players:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (15) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (9)
Winners of Daily Cups #31-#57
South Korea Creator
South Korea Center
South Korea BBoongBBoong
South Korea eMotion
South Korea GuMiho*
South Korea Impact
South Korea Hurricane
China XY
South Korea RagnaroK
China Jim
South Korea Sleep
South Korea Trust
Top 3 of Monthly Finals #1
South Korea PartinG
South Korea Maru
South Korea Solar*
Invited Players
South Korea herO
South Korea Bbyong
South Korea DongRaeGu
South Korea Stats
South Korea Cure
South Korea Rogue
High attendance players
South Korea Arthur
China Zycart
China Sakya
China Clavie
China sliky
China Cloudy
China TooDming
China NeverSteam
Singapore Lobo
China MacSed
China Rushcrazy*
Replacements (replacing *)
South Korea MyuNgSiK
South Korea Miso
South Korea TaeJa

Results[edit]

Bracket on challonge.com

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 South Korea Maru
1
 South Korea Arthur
0
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Bbyong
1
 China Sakya
0
 South Korea Stats
1
 China MacSed
0
 China Jim
1
 Singapore Lobo
0
 South Korea Creator
1
 China XY
0
 China Sliky
1
 China Clavie
0
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea TaeJa
1
 South Korea MyuNgSiK
0
 South Korea eMotion
0
 South Korea Center
1
 South Korea herO
1
 China Cloudy
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 China Zycart
0
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Miso
0
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea Trust
1
 South Korea Impact
0
 China NeverSteam
1
 South Korea Rogue
1
 China TooDming
0
Round 2
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Bbyong
1
 South Korea Stats
2
 China Jim
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 China Sliky
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea Center
0
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Trust
1
 China NeverSteam
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
Round 3
 South Korea Maru
0
 South Korea Stats
2
 China Jim
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea TaeJa
0
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Rogue
2
Round 4
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea herO
1
 South Korea Rogue
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 South Korea Arthur
0
 South Korea Hurricane
1
 China Sakya
0
 China MacSed
1
 Singapore Lobo
0
 China XY
1
 China Clavie
1
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea MyuNgSiK
0
 South Korea eMotion
1
 China Cloudy
1
 China Zycart
0
 South Korea Miso
0
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
1
 South Korea Impact
0
 China TooDming
1
Losers Round 2
 China NeverSteam
1
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Trust
2
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 China XY
0
 South Korea Center
2
 China Clavie
1
 China Sliky
0
 South Korea eMotion
2
 South Korea Creator
2
 China Cloudy
1
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 China TooDming
0
Losers Round 3
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Trust
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Center
0
 South Korea eMotion
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Bbyong
-
 South Korea RagnaroK
W
Losers Round 4
 China Jim
0
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Maru
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
Losers Round 5
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea TaeJa
2
Losers Round 6
 South Korea herO
1
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea Rogue
0
From Losers Bracket
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea TaeJa
2
Losers Finals
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea TaeJa
2
Grand Final
 South Korea Stats
0
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2
2

References[edit]