Leifeng Cup 148

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Leifeng Cup 148
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Bo3 Round-robin group stage into Bo3 double elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2,600
Start Date:
2016-06-07
End Date:
2016-06-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
South Korea  GuMiho
South Korea  Ryung
South Korea  sOs
South Korea  Cure
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
6
4
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

2,600 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (4)
From Chinese Qualifier (8)
China Jieshi
China XY
China XiGua
China Jim
China TIME
China MacSed
China Chick
China Rushcrazy
Invited (8)
South Korea sOs
South Korea Cure
South Korea Gamja
South Korea Patience
South Korea GuMiho
Ukraine Bly
South Korea Ryung
Canada Scarlett1

1 Scarlett joined Dead Pixels between the Group Stage and the Playoffs.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 7, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  sOs 3-0 4-0
2. South Korea  Gamja 2-1 2-4
3. China  XY 1-2 1-3
4. China  TIME 0-3 1-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 8, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  Cure 3-0 6-0
2. China  XiGua 2-1 4-4
3. China  Rushcrazy 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  Bly 0-3 1-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 15, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. South Korea  Ryung 2-1 5-2
2. South Korea  GuMiho 2-1 4-2
3. China  Jim 2-1 4-4
4. China  Chick 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 16, 2016 - 20:00 KST
1. Canada  Scarlett 2-1 4-2
2. China  Jieshi 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Patience 2-1 4-3
4. China  MacSed 0-3 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Official Bracket

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea sOs
1
sOs 
 GuMiho
June 19, 2016 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 China Jieshi
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea Gamja
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
 China XiGua
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 South Korea sOs
2
 China Jieshi
1
 South Korea Gamja
0
 China XiGua
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 Canada Scarlett
0
 South Korea sOs
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 China XiGua
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 South Korea sOs
2
 South Korea Cure
1
Losers' Final (Bo3)
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea sOs
1
Grand Finals (Bo3)
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Ryung
June 19, 2016 - 16:05 CEST
 South Korea Ryung
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
664
Quarterfinals
233
Round of 6
132
Round of 4
13
Round of 3
12
Finals
2
Winner
1

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
Dusk TowersDusk Towers    15 3 1 2 33.3% 5 3 2 60.0% 3 0 3 0.0% 1 1 2
FrostFrost    10 2 1 1 50.0% 1 0 1 0.0% 3 2 1 66.7% 2 - 2
Frozen TempleFrozen Temple    7 1 1 0 100.0% 1 1 0 100.0% - - - - 1 1 3
InvaderInvader    3 1 1 0 100.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 1 1 0 100.0% - - -
The King Sejong StationThe King Sejong Station    8 1 1 0 100.0% 2 0 2 0.0% 2 1 1 50.0% 3 - -
Ruins of EndionRuins of Endion    7 1 1 0 100.0% 1 0 1 0.0% 2 2 0 100.0% 1 1 1
UlrenaUlrena    2 - - - - 2 1 1 50.0% - - - - - - -
ZZZZZZZUnknown    1 - - - - - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% - - -
Total Sum (Σ) 53 9 6 3 66.7% 13 6 7 46.2% 12 6 6 50.0% 8 3 8

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. KatatoniK (17 June 2016). "Scarlett and FeaR join Dead Pixels". TeamLiquid.net. Retrieved 18 June 2016.