INnoVation/Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Premier Tournaments

Timeline

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May June July Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
Season 4
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League  1 - 12th
Season 5
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 3 - 4th
Season 1
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 5 - 8th
Korea S1
World Championship Series Premier League 2nd
Korea S2
World Championship Series Premier League 3 - 4th
Korea S3
World Championship Series Premier League 9 - 12th
Global Finals
World Championship Series 9 - 16th
Korea S1
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League  37 - 48th
Korea S2
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 9 - 12th
Korea S3
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 1st
Global Finals
World Championship Series 5 - 8th
SSL S1
StarCraft II StarLeague 17 - 32nd
GSL S2
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 13 - 16th
SSL S3
StarCraft II StarLeague 5 - 8th
Global Finals
World Championship Series 5 - 8th
GSL S1
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League  31 - 60th
GSL S2
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League  25 - 48th
Gyeonggi
Intel Extreme Masters 1st
Katowice
Intel Extreme Masters C4aRo24
Season 1
OnGameNet StarLeague 17 - 23rd
IPL 5
IGN ProLeague 25 - 32nd
S1 Finals
World Championship Series 1st
S2 Finals
World Championship Series 13 - 16th
Winter
DreamHack 4th
Cologne
Intel Extreme Masters 5 - 8th
Bucharest
DreamHack 3 - 4th
Shenzhen
Intel Extreme Masters 5 - 8th
Hot6ix Cup
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League 5 - 8th
GSL S1
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 5 - 8th
SSL S2
StarCraft II StarLeague 17 - 28th
GSL S3
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Code S 1st
SSL S1
StarCraft II StarLeague 13 - 16th
GSL S1
GOMTV Global StarCraft II League A8aCode S Ro8
Bucharest
DreamHack 2nd
Northcon
ASUS ROG Tournaments 3 - 4th
WC
Intel Extreme Masters 5 - 8th
gamescom
Intel Extreme Masters 1st
2015 MSI MGA
2014 MSI Beat IT 3 - 4th

World Championship Series World Championship Series

2017 WCS
GSL S1
A8aCode S Ro8
Teamless
2016 WCS
SSL S1 GSL S1 SSL S2 GSL S2
13 - 16th  31 - 60th NQ-Ro4  25 - 48th
SK Telecom T1
2015 WCS
SSL S1 GSL S1 SSL S2 GSL S2 SSL S3 GSL S3 Global Finals
17 - 32nd Code S 5 - 8th 17 - 28th Code S 13 - 16th 5 - 8th Code S 1st 5 - 8th
SK Telecom T1
2014 WCS
Korea GSL S1 Korea GSL S2 Korea GSL S3 Global Finals
 37 - 48th Code S 9 - 12th Code S 1st 5 - 8th
Team Acer SK Telecom T1
2013 WCS
Korea GSL S1 S1 Finals Korea OSL S2 S2 Finals Korea GSL S3 S3 Finals Global Finals
Premier League 2nd 1st Premier League 3 - 4th 13 - 16th Premier League 9 - 12th Challenger League 1-12th - 9 - 16th
STX SouL Team Acer

GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Global StarCraft II League

2013
Season 1
Code S 5 - 8th
STX SouL
2012
Season 1 Season 2 Season 3 Season 4 Season 5
- - -  1 - 12th Code S 3 - 4th
STX SouL

OnGameNet StarLeague OnGameNet Starleague

2012
Season 1
17 - 23rd
STX SouL

DreamHack DreamHack

2013 2014
Bucharest Winter Bucharest
2nd 4th 3 - 4th
Team Acer

MLG MLG Pro Circuit

2013
Winter Ch.
3rd
STX SouL

ASUS ROG Tournaments Asus ROG

2013
Northcon
3 - 4th
Team Acer

Intel Extreme Masters Intel Extreme Masters

Season VIII Season IX Season X Season XI
Cologne Shenzhen WC gamescom Gyeonggi WC
5 - 8th 5 - 8th 5 - 8th 1st 1st C4aRo24
Team Acer SK Telecom T1 Teamless

IGN ProLeague IGN ProLeague

IPL 5
25 - 32nd
STX SouL

GOMTV Global StarCraft II League Hot6ix Cup

2014
5 - 8th
SK Telecom T1

2014 MSI Beat IT MSI Masters Gaming Arena

2015
3 - 4th
SK Telecom T1