IGN ProLeague Season 4/Open Bracket

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Tournament Main Page   Pools   Open Bracket   Championship Bracket    

This page is part of the IGN ProLeague Season 4 tournament page.

About[edit]

A 128-man, double-elimination open bracket, with the winner of each bracket(winners and losers) joining the online qualifiers and invitees in a 20-man group stage.[1]

Notable Eliminations[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Brackets[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Leenock
2
  Zephyr
0
 Russia HasHe
0
 USA NonY
2
 South Korea Golden
2
  Rowrin
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
  NasD
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
  Audemed
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
2
  IcedragonCF
0
 South Korea Virus
2
  Mike
0
 South Korea Moon
-
  MafiaCheese
W
 South Korea Oz
2
  Kukaracha
0
 USA Heavens
2
 USA Flo
0
 South Korea Terius
1
 Canada Scarlett
2
 Canada DdoRo
2
  Light
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
  IMBAoracle
0
 South Korea Dragon
2
  RxNinja
0
 South Korea Classic
2
  Stillborn
0
 Sweden HayprO
W
  woody
-
Round of 16
 South Korea Leenock
2
 USA NonY
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0
 South Korea Virus
2
  MafiaCheese
0
 South Korea Oz
2
 USA Heavens
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
 Canada DdoRo
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
 South Korea Dragon
0
 South Korea Classic
2
 Sweden HayprO
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Golden
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Virus
1
 South Korea Oz
2
 Canada Scarlett
1
 South Korea GanZi
2
 South Korea Classic
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Oz
0
 South Korea GanZi
2
Finals
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea GanZi
2

Bracket 2[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea HerO
2
 USA DJTyrant
0
 USA Caliber
2
 USA Mystik
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
  Wind
0
 South Korea Sleep
2
  Blink
0
 South Korea JYP
2
 USA BearJewSlava
0
 USA qxc
2
 USA Astral
0
 South Korea Sound
2
  Garthmeister
0
 USA KawaiiRice
2
  TenryuRH
0
 South Korea viOLet
W
  mMmSeizE
-
 Sweden Jinro
2
 USA Spades
0
 South Korea AnNyeong
W
  xOCHL
 United Kingdom BlinG
W
  twttrCeaser
 South Korea Curious
2
  Truman
0
 Canada TT1
2
  InsaneRabbi
0
 South Korea July
2
  SRuff
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
Round of 16
 South Korea HerO
2
 USA Caliber
1
 Netherlands Ret
1
 South Korea Sleep
2
 South Korea JYP
2
 USA qxc
0
 South Korea Sound
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
 Sweden Jinro
0
 South Korea AnNyeong
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 South Korea Curious
2
 Canada TT1
0
 South Korea July
2
 South Korea MoOk
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea HerO
1
 South Korea Sleep
2
 South Korea JYP
2
 South Korea Sound
1
 South Korea viOLet
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea July
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea JYP
2
 South Korea viOLet
0
 South Korea Curious
2
Finals
 South Korea JYP
2
 South Korea Curious
0

Bracket 3[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Mvp
-
 USA Rumcake
W
 USA Machine
0
 USA Hawk
2
 South Korea SeleCT
2
  Lookitslan
0
 Sweden SaSe
2
  mockturtle
0
 South Korea Squirtle
2
  Demonlord
0
 France ToD
2
  EROhime
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
  CryMoar
0
 Canada ChAnCe
2
  silvaWare
1
 South Korea Creator
2
  CypherX
0
 USA binski
2
 USA SyNc
1
 South Korea AcE
2
  twttrNvictus
0
 USA State
2
  Wailord
0
 South Korea Heart
2
  Exiledz
0
 Canada Drewbie
2
  PanzerRH
0
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
  Papabear
0
 USA Axslav
2
  wabachaw
0
Round of 16
 USA Rumcake
0
 USA Hawk
2
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 Sweden SaSe
2
 South Korea Squirtle
2
 France ToD
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Canada ChAnCe
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 USA binski
0
 South Korea AcE
2
 USA State
1
 South Korea Heart
2
 Canada Drewbie
0
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
 USA Axslav
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Hawk
1
 Sweden SaSe
2
 South Korea Squirtle
2
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea AcE
2
 South Korea Heart
2
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
1
Semifinals
 Sweden SaSe
1
 South Korea Squirtle
2
 South Korea AcE
2
 South Korea Heart
1
Finals
 South Korea Squirtle
2
 South Korea AcE
0

Bracket 4[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea jjakji
2
  Heathen
0
 USA ThisIsJimmy
?
 USA STX
2
 USA Sheth
2
  RxSnoWy
?
 South Korea CranK
2
  Prplppleatr
0
 Canada HuK
2
  GoldenMule
0
 Chile KiLLeR
2
  OrbraY
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea Panther
0
 USA ViBE
2
  Epyon
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 USA detour
0
 USA Perfect
1
 USA Future
2
 South Korea Killer
2
  Dalguno
0
 Germany TLO
2
  Samuraipanda
0
 South Korea Maru
2
  FallenAngel
0
 Peru CatZ
2
  Mettaur
0
 South Korea Zenio
2
  Duwie
0
 USA Illusion
2
 USA JPeg
0
Round of 16
 South Korea jjakji
2
 USA STX
0
 USA Sheth
0
 South Korea CranK
2
 Canada HuK
2
 Chile KiLLeR
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 USA ViBE
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 USA Future
0
 South Korea Killer
2
 Germany TLO
0
 South Korea Maru
2
 Peru CatZ
1
 South Korea Zenio
0
 USA Illusion
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea CranK
0
 Canada HuK
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea Killer
0
 South Korea Maru
2
 USA Illusion
0
Semifinals
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Canada HuK
0
 South Korea TaeJa
2
 South Korea Maru
0
Finals
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea TaeJa
0

Losers' Brackets[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
 Russia HasHe
2
  Zephyr
0
  NasD
2
  Rowrin
0
  IcedragonCF
2
  Audemed
0
 South Korea Moon
-
  Mike
W
 USA Spades
2
  mMmSeizE
0
  twttrCeaser
0
  xOCHL
2
  InsaneRabbi
0
  Truman
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
  SRuff
0
Round 2
 USA Rumcake
 Russia HasHe
W
 South Korea SeleCT
2
  NasD
0
 France ToD
2
  IcedragonCF
0
 Canada ChAnCe
2
  Mike
1
 USA Future
2
 USA Spades
0
 Germany TLO
2
  xOCHL
0
 Peru CatZ
2
  Truman
0
 South Korea Zenio
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
Round 3
 Russia HasHe
0
 South Korea SeleCT
2
 France ToD
2
 Canada ChAnCe
0
 USA Future
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Peru CatZ
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
Round 4
 South Korea Sound
2
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 South Korea July
2
 France ToD
1
 South Korea Golden
2
 Germany TLO
1
 Canada Scarlett
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
Round 5
 South Korea Sound
2
 South Korea July
1
 South Korea Golden
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
Round 6
 South Korea Heart
2
 South Korea Sound
0
 Sweden SaSe
2
 South Korea Golden
0
Round 7
 South Korea Heart
1
 Sweden SaSe
2
LB Finals
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Sweden SaSe
0

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
 USA Mystik
2
 USA DJTyrant
0
  Blink
2
  Wind
0
 USA AstraL
0
 USA BearJewSlava
2
  TenryuRH
2
  Garthmeister
0
 USA Flo
2
  Kukaracha
0
  Light
0
 South Korea Terius
2
  RxNinja
W
  IMBAoracle
-
  woody
-
  Stillborn
W
Round 2
 USA STX
1
 USA Mystik
2
 USA Sheth
2
  Blink
0
 Chile KiLLeR
2
 USA BearJewSlava
0
 USA ViBE
2
  TenRyuRH
0
 USA binski
2
 USA Flo
0
 USA State
0
 South Korea Terius
2
 Canada Drewbie
2
  RxNinja
0
 USA Axslav
2
  Stillborn
Round 3
 USA Mystik
0
 USA Sheth
2
 Chile KiLLeR
1
 USA ViBE
2
 USA binski
1
 South Korea Terius
2
 Canada Drewbie
2
 USA Axslav
1
Round 4
 South Korea Virus
2
 USA Sheth
0
 South Korea Classic
2
 USA ViBE
1
 South Korea HerO
2
 South Korea Terius
1
 South Korea AnNyeong
2
 Canada Drewbie
0
Round 5
 South Korea Virus
2
 South Korea Classic
0
 South Korea HerO
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
Round 6
 South Korea Maru
1
 South Korea Virus
2
 Canada HuK
2
 South Korea HerO
0
Round 7
 South Korea Virus
0
 Canada HuK
2
LB Finals
 South Korea Curious
2
 Canada HuK
0

Bracket 3[edit]

Round 1
 USA Machine
W
 South Korea Mvp
-
  mockturtle
W
  Lookitslan
-
  EROhime
W
  Demonlord
-
  silvaWare
0
  CryMoar
2
 USA Perfect
2
 USA detour
0
  Samuraipanda
0
  Dalguno
2
  Mettaur
0
  FallenAngel
2
 USA JPeg
2
  Duwie
0
Round 2
 USA NonY
1
 USA Machine
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
  mockturtle
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
2
  EROhime
0
  MafiaCheese
2
  CryMoar
0
 Sweden Jinro
2
 USA Perfect
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
  Dalguno
0
 Canada TT1
2
  FallenAngel
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
 USA JPeg
0
Round 3
 USA Machine
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
2
  MafiaCheese
0
 Sweden Jinro
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 Canada TT1
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
Round 4
 South Korea Ryung
2
 USA Machine
0
 USA Illusion
2
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 USA Hawk
1
 Sweden Jinro
2
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea MoOk
1
Round 5
 South Korea Ryung
1
 USA Illusion
2
 Sweden Jinro
0
 South Korea Creator
2
Round 6
 South Korea Oz
1
 USA Illusion
2
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea Creator
2
Round 7
 USA Illusion
0
 South Korea Creator
2
LB Finals
 South Korea AcE
1
 South Korea Creator
2

Bracket 4[edit]

Round 1
 USA ThisIsJimmy
2
  Heathen
0
  RxSnowy
2
  Prplppleatr
1
  Orbray
W
  goldenmule
-
  Epyon
0
 South Korea Panther
2
 USA Sync
2
  CyperX
0
  Wailord
0
  twttNvictus
2
  PanzerRH
2
  Exiledz
0
  wabachaw
2
  Papabear
Round 2
 USA Caliber
2
 USA ThisIsJimmy
1
 Netherlands Ret
2
  RxSnowy
0
 USA qxc
2
  Orbray
0
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 South Korea Panther
1
 USA Heavens
2
 USA Sync
0
 Canada DdoRo
2
  twttNvictus
0
 South Korea Dragon
2
  PanzerRH
0
 Sweden HayprO
2
  wabachaw
0
Round 3
 USA Caliber
0
 Netherlands Ret
2
 USA qxc
1
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 USA Heavens
2
 Canada DdoRo
0
 South Korea Dragon
2
 Sweden HayprO
1
Round 4
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Netherlands Ret
1
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 South Korea CranK
2
 USA Heavens
0
 South Korea Killer
2
 South Korea Dragon
0
Round 5
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea CranK
2
 South Korea Killer
1
Round 6
 South Korea viOLet
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea CranK
2
Round 7
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea CranK
1
LB Finals
 South Korea TaeJa
0
 South Korea ByuN
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "IPL4 in Las Vegas Early Information!". TeamLiquid.net. February 25th 2012
Personal tools