IEM Season XI - World Championship

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]IEM Season XI - World Championship
IEM logo 2014.png
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Group stages
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$250,000
Start Date:
2017-02-27
End Date:
2017-03-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea Ticon small.png TY
South Korea Picon small.png Stats
South Korea Ticon small.png aLive
South Korea Zicon small.png Dark
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
76
Picon small.png 23
Ticon small.png 20
Zicon small.png 33
Maps
Chronology

Tournament Information[edit]

IEM Season XI - World Championship is the third and final StarCraft II event of IEM Season XI, as well as the first global event of WCS 2017, organized by ESL and held at the Spodek Arena in Katowice, Poland.

Format[edit]

Server Qualifiers[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • One on the European Server
    • One on the American Server
    • Two on the Korean Server
  • All qualifiers are open to all participants, with no region restrictions.
  • Top 3 advance to main tournament group stage.

Offline Qualifier[edit]

  • Held offline at the ESL Arena.
  • 64 players divided into 4 double-elimination brackets.
  • Top 3 players from each bracket advance to main tournament group stage.

Main Tournament[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four groups of six players played out in round robin format.
    • All matches best of 3.
    • First place in each group advances directly to the Quarterfinals.
    • Second and third place in each group advance to the Round of 12.
    • Ties broken in the following order [1]:
      • 1. Overall matches won
      • 2. Overall map score difference
      • 3. Matches won among tied players
      • 4. Map score difference among tied players
      • 5. Tie-breaker match
      • 6. Coin toss
  • Bracket:
    • Single-elimination bracket of twelve players.
    • Round of 12, Quarterfinals, and Semifinals are played in best of 5.
    • Grand Finals is played in best of 7.

Casters, Hosts and Observers[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner is awarded a WCS Global Finals seed. 250,000 USD and 16,500 WCS Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $100,000
2nd $45,000
3 - 4th $17,500
5 - 8th $7,000
9 - 12th $3,000
13 - 24th $1,000
25 - 44th $600
Group Stage winnings
Player Victories Winnings
South Korea Ticon small.png aLive 5 $500
South Korea Ticon small.png ByuN 4 $400
South Korea Ticon small.png GuMiho 4 $400
Finland Zicon small.png Serral 4 $400
South Korea Zicon small.png Dark 4 $400
  • In addition to the base prize money, players will also receive 100 USD for each Bo3 win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (6)
Seeded into Group Stage from Server Qualifiers (12)
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea herO
Logo filler std.png
South Korea aLive
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Dark
Tinglogo std.png
USA Neeb
Team expertlogo std.png
South Korea ByuN
Encelogo std.png
Finland Serral
Armateam logo std hd.png
Germany ShoWTimE
Logo filler std.png
South Korea INnoVation
Splycelogo std.png
South Korea Solar
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Zest
Logo filler std.png
South Korea TY
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea TRUE
Offline Qualified Participants (12)
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
EUROlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa
Mousesportslogo std.png
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Liquid2017logo std.png
Norway Snute
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Patience
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea jjakji
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
True eSports std.png
South Korea Ryung
Splycelogo std.png
South Korea Stats
Liquid2017logo std.png
Netherlands uThermal

Results[edit]

Offline Qualifier[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Harstem
Liquid2017logo std.png
Norway Snute
Splycelogo std.png
South Korea Stats

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (10)
Logo filler std.png
France DnS
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Norway Scythe
2
Team expertlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Germany FeaR
3
Logo filler std.png
Poland Dragon 5
Logo filler std.png
Poland DaNa
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Harstem
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
France Denver
4
Orkslogo std.png
France LeMorse
5
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Switzerland Elroye
Logo filler std.png
Romania NightEnD
6
Logo filler std.png
Germany Lambo
Splycelogo std.png
South Korea Stats
Isimbalogo std.png
Bulgaria Leonardo
1
Logo filler std.png
Poland Gauss1
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Switzerland Mamba
Logo filler std.png
Poland Matrix6
Liquid2017logo std.png
Norway Snute
Liquid2017logo std.png
Germany TLO
Enclaveteamlogo std.png
Poland Xaoras 2
Nuit blanche std.png
Poland Damrud 3
Teamvk logo.png
Poland Kashim 4

1 Leonardo forfeited his spot and was replaced by Gauss.
2 Scythe forfeited his spot and was replaced by Xaoras.
3 FeaR forfeited his spot and was replaced by Damrud.
4 Denver forfeited his spot and was replaced by Kashim.
5 LeMorse forfeited his spot and was replaced by Dragon.
5 NightEnD forfeited his spot and was replaced by Matrix.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 27, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
Stats Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Xaoras
 Poland Xaoras
0
 France DnS
0
 Poland DaNa
2
 Germany TLO
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Poland Damrud
0
Damrud Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Bly
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Picon small.png
Picon small.png Gauss
 Poland Gauss
0
 Poland Kashim
2
 Poland Matrix
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Poland Dragon
0
 Norway Snute
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Germany TLO
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Kashim
 Poland Kashim
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Norway Snute
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany Lambo
1
Qualified
 South Korea Stats
 Netherlands Harstem
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Poland Matrix
0
 Poland Gauss
2
 Poland Dragon
0
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 France DnS
2
 Poland Xaoras
0
 Poland Damrud
0
 Switzerland Mamba
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
2
TLO Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Gauss
 Poland Gauss
0
 Poland DaNa
2
 Switzerland Elroye
1
 Norway Snute
2
 France DnS
1
 Poland Kashim
0
Kashim Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Mamba
 Switzerland Mamba
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 Germany Lambo
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Norway Snute
2
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
0
TLO Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Snute
 Norway Snute
2
Qualified
 Norway Snute

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (0)
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Liquid2017logo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Mousesportslogo std.png
Germany HeRoMaRinE

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (6)
Logo filler std.png
Russia CoolTea
1
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Austria Chess
3
Enclaveteamlogo std.png
Poland Dexter
2
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Armateam logo std hd.png
France Dayshi
Logo filler std.png
Poland Elazer
Enclaveteamlogo std.png
Poland Sevnin1
Mousesportslogo std.png
Germany HeRoMaRinE
RomandyGaminglogo std.png
Austria HateMe
3
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Netherlands Optimus
DustGamingLogo std.png
Poland Matiz
Nextgamingsalogo std.png
Mexico RoRrO
3
Logo filler std.png
Sweden SortOf
True eSports std.png
Poland souL
Logo filler std.png
Sweden Zanster
Liquid2017logo std.png
Netherlands uThermal
Logo filler std.png
Poland Legho2
Logo filler std.png
Poland Ziggy

1 CoolTea forfeited his spot and was replaced by Sevnin.
2 Dexter forfeited his spot and was replaced by Legho.
3 Chess, HateMe and RoRrO weren't able to attend.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 27, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Ziggy
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland Matiz
0
 Poland souL
2
 France Dayshi
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Austria HateMe
-
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
W
 Sweden SortOf
W
 Austria Chess
-
 Mexico RoRrO
-
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
W
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Sevnin
0
 Poland Legho
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland souL
1
 France Dayshi
0
Dayshi Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
PiLiPiLi Picon small.png
Ticon small.png uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 Netherlands uThermal
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Mexico RoRrO
-
 Austria Chess
-
 Poland Legho
0
Legho Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Sevnin
 Poland Sevnin
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Matiz
1
 Austria HateMe
-
 Netherlands Optimus
W
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 France Dayshi
W
  BYE
-
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Sevnin
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 France Dayshi
2
 Poland souL
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 France Dayshi
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
PiLiPiLi Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Elazer
 Poland Elazer
0
Qualified
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
EUROlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea jjakji

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (8)
Logo filler std.png
Russia DmC 2
Logo filler std.png
Russia Arctur
Enclaveteamlogo std.png
Poland Gremory
Isimbalogo std.png
Lithuania Krr
DustGamingLogo std.png
South Korea Bunny
Nuit blanche std.png
France hinO
Logo filler std.png
Poland Prabuty
HDGamelogo std.png
Russia Creed
1
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Impact
Psistormgaminglogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Losira
Team revolution2 logo std.png
South Korea jjakji
Logo filler std.png
Poland Malcolm
Logo filler std.png
Poland niceq 1
EUROlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Logo filler std.png
Poland ParanOid
Warditv logo std hd.png
United Kingdom RiSky

1 Creed forfeited his spot and was replaced by niceq.
2 DmC wasn't able to attend.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 28, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Malcolm
0
 Poland ParanOid
2
ParanOid Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png niceq
 Poland niceq
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Poland Gremory
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Losira
2
Losira Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png hinO
 France hinO
0
 Russia DmC
-
 South Korea jjakji
W
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Russia Arctur
2
 Poland Prabuty
0
Prabuty Picon small.png
Ticon small.png GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png ParanOid
 Poland ParanOid
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Losira
1
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Russia Arctur
0
Arctur Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea Impact
1
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 South Korea GuMiho
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Russia DmC
-
 France hinO
W
 Poland Prabuty
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Poland Malcolm
2
 Poland niceq
0
 Poland Gremory
0
 United Kingdom RiSky
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 France hinO
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Russia Arctur
2
Arctur Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Malcolm
 Poland Malcolm
0
 South Korea Losira
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Russia Arctur
0
 South Korea Losira
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 South Korea jjakji
2
jjakji Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Bunny
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea Losira
1
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea Impact
1
Qualified
 South Korea jjakji

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (0)
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Patience
True eSports std.png
South Korea Ryung
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (5)
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Poland ArT
Logo filler std.png
USA avilo
2
Isimbalogo std.png
Poland Guru
Esrprawlogo std.png
Hong Kong Bistork
5
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Germany InZaNe
3
Aaalogo std.png
France MiNiMaTh
Logo filler std.png
Poland Indy
True eSports std.png
South Korea Ryung
Deadpixelslogo std.png
Sweden Namshar
Liquid2017logo std.png
Poland MaNa
Logo filler std.png
Finland WoodedMicrob
1
XTeam std.png
China Silky
4
Deadpixelslogo std.png
South Korea Patience
Logo filler std.png
Poland WhiteWolf 5
Atgaminglogo std.png
Netherlands Thalandros 2
Myinsanitylogo std.png
France PtitDrogo
Logo filler std.png
Poland aLo 4
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Germany ReiGN
Ecvisualizelogo std.png
Poland Rodzyn
Logo filler std.png
Poland qbeN 1
Logo filler std.png
Poland HaPe 3

1 WoodedMicrob forfeited his spot and was replaced by qbeN.
2 avilo forfeited his spot and was replaced by Thalandros.
3 InZaNe forfeited his spot and was replaced by HaPe.
4 Silky forfeited his spot and was replaced by aLo.
5 Bistork forfeited his spot and was replaced by WhiteWolf.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 28, 2017 - 15:15 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
 Poland ArT
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Netherlands Thalandros
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Germany ReiGN
0
 Poland aLo
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland WhiteWolf
0
 Poland HaPe
2
 Poland qbeN
0
qbeN Picon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Poland Guru
2
Guru Zicon small.png
Picon small.png MaNa
 Poland MaNa
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
Ryung Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Poland HaPe
0
HaPe Picon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
Patience Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Guru
 Poland Guru
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
Ryung Ticon small.png
Picon small.png PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
0
Qualified
 South Korea Patience
 South Korea Ryung
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Poland aLo
0
 Germany ReiGN
2
 Poland qbeN
2
 Poland WhiteWolf
0
 Netherlands Thalandros
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Indy
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany ReiGN
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Poland qbeN
1
 Poland HaPe
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland Indy
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png MiNiMaTh
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Poland ArT
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Guru
 Poland Guru
0
Qualified
 Poland MaNa

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group A
March 2, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. South Korea Ticon small.png ByuN 4-1 8-3
2. South Korea Ticon small.png Ryung 3-2 8-4
3. South Korea Zicon small.png Solar 3-2 6-7
4. Germany Ticon small.png HeRoMaRinE 2-3 5-6
5. South Korea Picon small.png herO 2-3 5-8
6. Norway Zicon small.png Snute 1-4 5-9

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group B
March 2, 2017 - 16:45 CET
1. South Korea Ticon small.png aLive 5-0 10-2
2. South Korea Picon small.png Stats 3-2 7-6
3. South Korea Ticon small.png TY 3-2 7-6
4. South Korea Ticon small.png jjakji 2-3 7-8
5. Netherlands Picon small.png Harstem 1-4 5-8
6. USA Picon small.png Neeb 1-4 3-9

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group C
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Finland Zicon small.png Serral 4-1 8-4
2. South Korea Picon small.png Zest 3-2 7-5
3. Poland Zicon small.png Nerchio 3-2 7-6
4. South Korea Picon small.png Patience 2-3 6-7
5. Kazakhstan Picon small.png PiLiPiLi 2-3 5-7
6. South Korea Zicon small.png TRUE 1-4 4-8

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group D
March 3, 2017 - 18:10 CET
1. South Korea Ticon small.png GuMiho 4-1 9-5
2. South Korea Zicon small.png Dark 4-1 8-4
3. South Korea Ticon small.png INnoVation 3-2 8-4
4. Netherlands Ticon small.png uThermal 3-2 6-6
5. Germany Picon small.png ShoWTimE 1-4 5-8
6. Poland Picon small.png MaNa 0-5 1-10

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo5)
 South Korea INnoVation
3
INnoVation Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Ryung
March 4, 2017 - 12:00 CET
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest Picon small.png
Ticon small.png TY
 South Korea TY
3
 South Korea Solar
0
Solar Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Dark
 South Korea Dark
3
 South Korea Stats
3
Stats Picon small.png
Zicon small.png Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
3
aLive Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png TY
 South Korea TY
3
 Finland Serral
0
Serral Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Dark
 South Korea Dark
3
 South Korea ByuN
1
ByuN Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Stats
 South Korea Stats
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
2
aLive Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png TY
 South Korea TY
3
 South Korea Dark
1
Dark Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Stats
 South Korea Stats
3
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea TY
4
 South Korea Stats
3

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
996
Round of 12
264
Quarterfinals
152
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Champion
1
  Americas EuropeKoreaOther
Group Stage
18141
Round of 12
210
Quarterfinals
17
Semifinals
4
Finals
2
Champion
1
  Western Europe Eastern EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 24
Norway 1
Germany 2
Netherlands 2
Poland 2
Finland 1
USA 1
Kazakhstan 1
South Korea 14
Round of 12
Poland 1
Finland 1
South Korea 10
Quarterfinals
Finland 1
South Korea 7
Semifinals
South Korea 4
Finals
South Korea 2
Champion
South Korea 1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
Abyssal Reef LEAbyssal Reef LE    63 9 4 5 44.4% 16 9 7 56.3% 12 5 7 41.7% 8 12 6
Bel'Shir VestigeBel'Shir Vestige    50 6 2 4 33.3% 9 4 5 44.4% 14 4 10 28.6% 6 10 5
Cactus ValleyCactus Valley    44 4 2 2 50.0% 11 4 7 36.4% 10 2 8 20.0% 12 6 1
Honorgrounds LEHonorgrounds LE    22 4 3 1 75.0% 7 3 4 42.9% 6 2 4 33.3% 4 - 1
Newkirk PrecinctNewkirk Precinct    63 11 8 3 72.7% 18 5 13 27.8% 15 3 12 20.0% 7 6 6
Paladino TerminalPaladino Terminal    0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Proxima Station LEProxima Station LE    48 6 4 2 66.7% 10 6 4 60.0% 9 3 6 33.3% 10 8 5
ZZZZZZZUnknown    2 - - - - - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 1 - -
Total Sum (Σ) 301 42 24 18 57.1% 74 31 43 41.9% 70 22 48 31.4% 49 42 24

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

Viewers Stats[edit]

Data about number of viewers[3]:

  • The tournament's Overall peak was 212 238 viewers
  • The tournament's peak Without Chinese viewers was 71 218 viewers
  • English streams peak was 54 950 viewers
  • Russian streams peak was 5 782 viewers
  • Chinese streams peak was 186 571 viewers
  • Twitch.tv peak was 69 710 viewers

External Links[edit]

References[edit]