IEM Season XI - World Championship

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


[e][h]IEM Season XI - World Championship
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Group stages
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$250,000
Start Date:
2017-02-27
End Date:
2017-03-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea Terran TY
South Korea Protoss Stats
South Korea Terran aLive
South Korea Zerg Dark
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
76
Protoss 23
Terran 20
Zerg 33
Maps
Chronology

Tournament Information[edit]

IEM Season XI - World Championship is the third and final StarCraft II event of IEM Season XI, as well as the first global event of WCS 2017, organized by ESL and held at the Spodek Arena in Katowice, Poland.

Format[edit]

Server Qualifiers[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • One on the European Server
    • One on the American Server
    • Two on the Korean Server
  • All qualifiers are open to all participants, with no region restrictions.
  • Top 3 advance to main tournament group stage.

Offline Qualifier[edit]

  • Held offline at the ESL Arena.
  • 64 players divided into 4 double-elimination brackets.
  • Top 3 players from each bracket advance to main tournament group stage.

Main Tournament[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four groups of six players played out in round robin format.
    • All matches best of 3.
    • First place in each group advances directly to the Quarterfinals.
    • Second and third place in each group advance to the Round of 12.
    • Ties broken in the following order [1]:
      • 1. Overall matches won
      • 2. Overall map score difference
      • 3. Matches won among tied players
      • 4. Map score difference among tied players
      • 5. Tie-breaker match
      • 6. Coin toss
  • Bracket:
    • Single-elimination bracket of twelve players.
    • Round of 12, Quarterfinals, and Semifinals are played in best of 5.
    • Grand Finals is played in best of 7.

Casters, Hosts and Observers[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner is awarded a WCS Global Playoffs seed. 250,000 USD and 16,500 WCS Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD Seed WCS Global Pts Player Team
1st $100,300  WCS Global Playoffs 3,000 South Korea Terran TY ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
2nd $45,300 - 2,100 South Korea Protoss Stats Splyce Splyce
3rd-4th $18,000 - 1,350 South Korea Terran aLive ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
3rd-4th $17,900 - 1,350 South Korea Zerg Dark ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
5th-8th $7,400 - 900 South Korea Terran GuMiho PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming
Finland Zerg Serral Ence eSports Ence eSports
South Korea Terran ByuN Team expert Team expert
5th-8th $7,300 - 900 South Korea Terran INnoVation ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
9th-12th $3,300 - 450 South Korea Terran Ryung True eSport True eSport
South Korea Protoss Zest ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Zerg Solar Splyce Splyce
Poland Zerg Nerchio EURONICS Gaming EURONICS Gaming
13th-16th $1,300 - 150 Netherlands Terran uThermal Team Liquid Team Liquid
13th-16th $1,200 - 150 Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE Mousesports mousesports
South Korea Terran jjakji Team RevolutioN Team RevolutioN
South Korea Protoss Patience Dead Pixels Dead Pixels
17th-20th $1,200 - 150 South Korea Protoss herO ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming
Kazakhstan Protoss PiLiPiLi PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming
17th-20th $1,100 - 150 Netherlands Protoss Harstem ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Germany Protoss ShoWTimE Arma Team Arma Team
21st-24th $1,100 - 150 Norway Zerg Snute Team Liquid Team Liquid
USA Protoss Neeb Ting Ting
South Korea Zerg TRUE PSISTORM Gaming PSISTORM Gaming
21st-24th $1,000 - 150 Poland Protoss MaNa Team Liquid Team Liquid
25th-28th $600 - 75 Germany Zerg TLO Team Liquid Team Liquid
Poland Zerg Elazer ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Zerg Impact Dead Pixels Dead Pixels
Poland Zerg Guru IsIMBA IsIMBA
29th-36th $600 - 75 Germany Zerg Lambo ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Ukraine Zerg Bly Team expert Team expert
France Terran Dayshi Arma Team Arma Team
Sweden Zerg SortOf ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
South Korea Terran Bunny DuSt Gaming DuSt Gaming
South Korea Zerg Losira ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
France Protoss PtitDrogo MYinsanity mYinsanity
Sweden Zerg Namshar Dead Pixels Dead Pixels
37th-44th $600 - 75 Poland Zerg DaNa ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Switzerland Zerg Mamba Romandy Gaming Romandy Gaming
Poland Terran souL True eSport True eSport
Sweden Zerg Zanster ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Lithuania Protoss Krr IsIMBA IsIMBA
Russia Terran Arctur ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
France Zerg MiNiMaTh Against All authority against All authority
Poland Protoss ArT ECVisualize ECVisualize
Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $100,000
2nd $45,000
3 - 4th $17,500
5 - 8th $7,000
9 - 12th $3,000
13 - 24th $1,000
25 - 44th $600
Group Stage winnings
Player Victories Winnings
South Korea Terran aLive 5 $500
South Korea Terran ByuN 4 $400
South Korea Terran GuMiho 4 $400
Finland Zerg Serral 4 $400
South Korea Zerg Dark 4 $400
  • In addition to the base prize money, players will also receive 100 USD for each Bo3 win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (6)
Seeded into Group Stage from Server Qualifiers (12)
ROOT Gaming
South Korea herO
Category:Free Agents
South Korea aLive
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Dark
Ting
USA Neeb
Team expert
South Korea ByuN
Ence eSports
Finland Serral
Arma Team
Germany ShoWTimE
Category:Free Agents
South Korea INnoVation
Splyce
South Korea Solar
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Zest
Category:Free Agents
South Korea TY
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea TRUE
Offline Qualified Participants (12)
Category:Free Agents
Netherlands Harstem
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
EURONICS Gaming
Poland Nerchio
Team Liquid
Poland MaNa
Mousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Team Liquid
Norway Snute
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience
Team RevolutioN
South Korea jjakji
PSISTORM Gaming
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
True eSport
South Korea Ryung
Splyce
South Korea Stats
Team Liquid
Netherlands uThermal

Results[edit]

Offline Qualifier[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
Category:Free Agents
Netherlands Harstem
Team Liquid
Norway Snute
Splyce
South Korea Stats

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (10)
Category:Free Agents
France DnS
ECVisualize
Norway Scythe
2
Team expert
Ukraine Bly
Dead Pixels
Germany FeaR
3
Category:Free Agents
Poland Dragon 5
Category:Free Agents
Poland DaNa
Category:Free Agents
Netherlands Harstem
Romandy Gaming
France Denver
4
OrKs eSports
France LeMorse
5
Dead Pixels
Switzerland Elroye
Category:Free Agents
Romania NightEnD
6
Category:Free Agents
Germany Lambo
Splyce
South Korea Stats
IsIMBA
Bulgaria Leonardo
1
Category:Free Agents
Poland Gauss1
Romandy Gaming
Switzerland Mamba
Category:Free Agents
Poland Matrix6
Team Liquid
Norway Snute
Team Liquid
Germany TLO
Enclave Team
Poland Xaoras 2
Nuit Blanche
Poland Damrud 3
Vicious Killers
Poland Kashim 4

1 Leonardo forfeited his spot and was replaced by Gauss.
2 Scythe forfeited his spot and was replaced by Xaoras.
3 FeaR forfeited his spot and was replaced by Damrud.
4 Denver forfeited his spot and was replaced by Kashim.
5 LeMorse forfeited his spot and was replaced by Dragon.
5 NightEnD forfeited his spot and was replaced by Matrix.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 27, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
Stats Protoss
Zerg Xaoras
 Poland Xaoras
0
 France DnS
0
 Poland DaNa
2
 Germany TLO
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Poland Damrud
0
Damrud Zerg
Zerg Bly
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Protoss
Protoss Gauss
 Poland Gauss
0
 Poland Kashim
2
 Poland Matrix
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 Poland Dragon
0
 Norway Snute
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Germany TLO
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem Protoss
Zerg Kashim
 Poland Kashim
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Norway Snute
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 South Korea Stats
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany Lambo
1
Qualified
 South Korea Stats
 Netherlands Harstem
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Poland Matrix
0
 Poland Gauss
2
 Poland Dragon
0
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 France DnS
2
 Poland Xaoras
0
 Poland Damrud
0
 Switzerland Mamba
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
2
TLO Zerg
Protoss Gauss
 Poland Gauss
0
 Poland DaNa
2
 Switzerland Elroye
1
 Norway Snute
2
 France DnS
1
 Poland Kashim
0
Kashim Zerg
Zerg Mamba
 Switzerland Mamba
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 Germany Lambo
0
 Germany TLO
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Norway Snute
2
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Germany TLO
0
TLO Zerg
Zerg Snute
 Norway Snute
2
Qualified
 Norway Snute

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (0)
PSISTORM Gaming
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Team Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Mousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (6)
Category:Free Agents
Russia CoolTea
1
Romandy Gaming
Austria Chess
3
Enclave Team
Poland Dexter
2
PSISTORM Gaming
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Arma Team
France Dayshi
Category:Free Agents
Poland Elazer
Enclave Team
Poland Sevnin1
Mousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Romandy Gaming
Austria HateMe
3
Dead Pixels
Netherlands Optimus
DuSt Gaming
Poland Matiz
Next Gaming
Mexico RoRrO
3
Category:Free Agents
Sweden SortOf
True eSport
Poland souL
Category:Free Agents
Sweden Zanster
Team Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Category:Free Agents
Poland Legho2
Category:Free Agents
Poland Ziggy

1 CoolTea forfeited his spot and was replaced by Sevnin.
2 Dexter forfeited his spot and was replaced by Legho.
3 Chess, HateMe and RoRrO weren't able to attend.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 27, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer Zerg
Terran Ziggy
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland Matiz
0
 Poland souL
2
 France Dayshi
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Austria HateMe
-
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
W
 Sweden SortOf
W
 Austria Chess
-
 Mexico RoRrO
-
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
W
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Sevnin
0
 Poland Legho
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland souL
1
 France Dayshi
0
Dayshi Terran
Terran HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland Elazer
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
PiLiPiLi Protoss
Terran uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Qualified
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 Netherlands uThermal
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Mexico RoRrO
-
 Austria Chess
-
 Poland Legho
0
Legho Zerg
Protoss Sevnin
 Poland Sevnin
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Poland Matiz
1
 Austria HateMe
-
 Netherlands Optimus
W
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 France Dayshi
W
  BYE
-
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Sevnin
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 France Dayshi
2
 Poland souL
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 France Dayshi
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
PiLiPiLi Protoss
Zerg Elazer
 Poland Elazer
0
Qualified
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
EURONICS Gaming
Poland Nerchio
Team RevolutioN
South Korea jjakji

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (8)
Russia DmC 2
Category:Free Agents
Russia Arctur
Enclave Team
Poland Gremory
IsIMBA
Lithuania Krr
DuSt Gaming
South Korea Bunny
Nuit Blanche
France hinO
Category:Free Agents
Poland Prabuty
HD Game
Russia Creed
1
Dead Pixels
South Korea Impact
PSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Category:Free Agents
South Korea Losira
Team RevolutioN
South Korea jjakji
Category:Free Agents
Poland Malcolm
Category:Free Agents
Poland niceq 1
EURONICS Gaming
Poland Nerchio
Category:Free Agents
Poland ParanOid
Team WardiTV
United Kingdom RiSky

1 Creed forfeited his spot and was replaced by niceq.
2 DmC wasn't able to attend.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 28, 2017 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Malcolm
0
 Poland ParanOid
2
ParanOid Zerg
Terran niceq
 Poland niceq
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Poland Gremory
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Losira
2
Losira Zerg
Zerg hinO
 France hinO
0
 Russia DmC
-
 South Korea jjakji
W
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Russia Arctur
2
 Poland Prabuty
0
Prabuty Protoss
Terran GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio Zerg
Zerg ParanOid
 Poland ParanOid
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Losira
1
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Russia Arctur
0
Arctur Terran
Terran GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 South Korea Impact
1
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 South Korea GuMiho
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Russia DmC
-
 France hinO
W
 Poland Prabuty
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Poland Malcolm
2
 Poland niceq
0
 Poland Gremory
0
 United Kingdom RiSky
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 France hinO
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Russia Arctur
2
Arctur Terran
Zerg Malcolm
 Poland Malcolm
0
 South Korea Losira
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Russia Arctur
0
 South Korea Losira
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 South Korea jjakji
2
jjakji Terran
Terran Bunny
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea Losira
1
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea Impact
1
Qualified
 South Korea jjakji

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (0)
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience
True eSport
South Korea Ryung
Team Liquid
Poland MaNa

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (5)
ECVisualize
Poland ArT
Category:Free Agents
USA avilo
2
IsIMBA
Poland Guru
ESR
Hong Kong Bistork
5
ECVisualize
Germany InZaNe
3
Against All authority
France MiNiMaTh
Category:Free Agents
Poland Indy
True eSport
South Korea Ryung
Dead Pixels
Sweden Namshar
Team Liquid
Poland MaNa
Category:Free Agents
Finland WoodedMicrob
1
X-Team
China Silky
4
Dead Pixels
South Korea Patience
Category:Free Agents
Poland WhiteWolf 5
AT Gaming
Netherlands Thalandros 2
MYinsanity
France PtitDrogo
Category:Free Agents
Poland aLo 4
ECVisualize
Germany ReiGN
ECVisualize
Poland Rodzyn
Category:Free Agents
Poland qbeN 1
Category:Free Agents
Poland HaPe 3

1 WoodedMicrob forfeited his spot and was replaced by qbeN.
2 avilo forfeited his spot and was replaced by Thalandros.
3 InZaNe forfeited his spot and was replaced by HaPe.
4 Silky forfeited his spot and was replaced by aLo.
5 Bistork forfeited his spot and was replaced by WhiteWolf.

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: February 28, 2017 - 15:15 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
 Poland ArT
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Netherlands Thalandros
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Indy
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Germany ReiGN
0
 Poland aLo
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland WhiteWolf
0
 Poland HaPe
2
 Poland qbeN
0
qbeN Protoss
Protoss PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Poland Guru
2
Guru Zerg
Protoss MaNa
 Poland MaNa
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
Ryung Terran
Zerg Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Poland HaPe
0
HaPe Protoss
Protoss PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 South Korea Patience
2
Patience Protoss
Zerg Guru
 Poland Guru
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
Ryung Terran
Protoss PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
0
Qualified
 South Korea Patience
 South Korea Ryung
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
 Poland aLo
0
 Germany ReiGN
2
 Poland qbeN
2
 Poland WhiteWolf
0
 Netherlands Thalandros
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Indy
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany ReiGN
0
 France MiNiMaTh
2
 Poland qbeN
1
 Poland HaPe
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland Indy
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Protoss
Zerg MiNiMaTh
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Poland ArT
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa Protoss
Zerg Guru
 Poland Guru
0
Qualified
 Poland MaNa

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group A
March 2, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. South Korea Terran ByuN 4-1 8-3
2. South Korea Terran Ryung 3-2 8-4
3. South Korea Zerg Solar 3-2 6-7
4. Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE 2-3 5-6
5. South Korea Protoss herO 2-3 5-8
6. Norway Zerg Snute 1-4 5-9

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group B
March 2, 2017 - 16:45 CET
1. South Korea Terran aLive 5-0 10-2
2. South Korea Protoss Stats 3-2 7-6
3. South Korea Terran TY 3-2 7-6
4. South Korea Terran jjakji 2-3 7-8
5. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 1-4 5-8
6. USA Protoss Neeb 1-4 3-9

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group C
March 3, 2017 - 12:00 CET
1. Finland Zerg Serral 4-1 8-4
2. South Korea Protoss Zest 3-2 7-5
3. Poland Zerg Nerchio 3-2 7-6
4. South Korea Protoss Patience 2-3 6-7
5. Kazakhstan Protoss PiLiPiLi 2-3 5-7
6. South Korea Zerg TRUE 1-4 4-8

[edit]

lrthread Recap Group D
March 3, 2017 - 18:10 CET
1. South Korea Terran GuMiho 4-1 9-5
2. South Korea Zerg Dark 4-1 8-4
3. South Korea Terran INnoVation 3-2 8-4
4. Netherlands Terran uThermal 3-2 6-6
5. Germany Protoss ShoWTimE 1-4 5-8
6. Poland Protoss MaNa 0-5 1-10

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo5)
 South Korea INnoVation
3
INnoVation Terran
Terran Ryung
March 4, 2017 - 12:00 CET
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest Protoss
Terran TY
 South Korea TY
3
 South Korea Solar
0
Solar Zerg
Zerg Dark
 South Korea Dark
3
 South Korea Stats
3
Stats Protoss
Zerg Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
3
aLive Terran
Terran INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho Terran
Terran TY
 South Korea TY
3
 Finland Serral
0
Serral Zerg
Zerg Dark
 South Korea Dark
3
 South Korea ByuN
1
ByuN Terran
Protoss Stats
 South Korea Stats
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea aLive
2
aLive Terran
Terran TY
 South Korea TY
3
 South Korea Dark
1
Dark Zerg
Protoss Stats
 South Korea Stats
3
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea TY
4
 South Korea Stats
3

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
996
Round of 12
264
Quarterfinals
152
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Champion
1
  Americas EuropeKoreaOther
Group Stage
18141
Round of 12
210
Quarterfinals
17
Semifinals
4
Finals
2
Champion
1
  Western Europe Eastern EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 24
Norway 1
Germany 2
Netherlands 2
Poland 2
Finland 1
USA 1
Kazakhstan 1
South Korea 14
Round of 12
Poland 1
Finland 1
South Korea 10
Quarterfinals
Finland 1
South Korea 7
Semifinals
South Korea 4
Finals
South Korea 2
Champion
South Korea 1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. Zerg Zerg vs. Protoss Protoss vs. Terran Mirrors
Map # Σ Terran Zerg Terran % Σ Zerg Protoss Zerg % Σ Protoss Terran Protoss % Terran Zerg Protoss
Abyssal Reef LEAbyssal Reef LE    63 9 4 5 44.4% 16 9 7 56.3% 12 5 7 41.7% 8 12 6
Bel'Shir VestigeBel'Shir Vestige    50 6 2 4 33.3% 9 4 5 44.4% 14 4 10 28.6% 6 10 5
Cactus ValleyCactus Valley    44 4 2 2 50.0% 11 4 7 36.4% 10 2 8 20.0% 12 6 1
Honorgrounds LEHonorgrounds LE    22 4 3 1 75.0% 7 3 4 42.9% 6 2 4 33.3% 4 - 1
Newkirk PrecinctNewkirk Precinct    63 11 8 3 72.7% 18 5 13 27.8% 15 3 12 20.0% 7 6 6
Paladino TerminalPaladino Terminal    9 2 1 1 50.0% 3 0 3 0.0% 3 3 0 100.0% 1 - -
Proxima Station LEProxima Station LE    48 6 4 2 66.7% 10 6 4 60.0% 9 3 6 33.3% 10 8 5
ZZZZZZZUnknown    2 - - - - - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 1 - -
Total Sum (Σ) 301 42 24 18 57.1% 74 31 43 41.9% 70 22 48 31.4% 49 42 24

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]