IEM Season VIII - Sao Paulo/Korean and Taiwan Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

The korean and Taiwan Qualifier for the Intel Extreme Masters: Sao Paulo will allow 4 players to advance to the Asian Final Qualifier.

[e][h]IEM Season VIII - Sao Paulo: Korean and Taiwan Qualifier
IEM7 Banner.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Date:
2013-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Information[edit]

  • Players must be located in Korea, Taiwan or Japan or having the nationality of these countries at the time of Stage 1 to be able to participate.
  • Players must be at least 16 years of age by January 30th 2014.

Format[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea herO
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea Bbyong
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Sacsri
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Dark

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Classic
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea Bbyong
IMlogo std.png
South Korea ByuL
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Creator
Azubulogo std.png
South Korea SuperNova
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea soO
IMlogo std.png
South Korea Squirtle
Primelogo std.png
South Korea ByuN
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea CoCa
IMlogo std.png
South Korea YongHwa
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea KeeN
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Curious
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea herO
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Reality
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea DongRaeGu
FOulogo std.png
South Korea Hurricane
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Dream
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea EffOrt
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Rain
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea FanTaSy
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea Hydra
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea PartinG
FOulogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
Quanticlogo std.png
South Korea HyuN
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Stork
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Hack
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea RorO
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea Sora
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Life
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Revival
Logo filler std.png
South Korea KangHo

Brackets[edit]

Complete Bracket

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Stork
2
 Taiwan CroW
0
 South Korea TurN
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Check
2
 South Korea Lucky
0
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea soO
0
 South Korea Pigbaby
1
 South Korea Splendid
2
 South Korea MadBull
2
 South Korea GooJila
1
 South Korea SuperNova
1
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea PartinG
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Stork
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea Check
0
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Splendid
2
 South Korea MadBull
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 South Korea ByuN
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Stork
0
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Splendid
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
Finals
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Panic
2
 South Korea KassiA
0
 South Korea CliMax
2
 South Korea rare
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea lholkm
W
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea SonGDuri
1
 South Korea EffOrt
2
 South Korea Ruin
0
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea TAiLS
1
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea Creator
1
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Panic
0
 South Korea CliMax
2
 South Korea lholkm
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea EffOrt
0
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea Curious
2
Semifinals
 South Korea CliMax
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Classic
1
 South Korea Curious
2
Finals
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Curious
1
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Squirtle
2
 South Korea Trust
0
 South Korea sKyHigh
1
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 Taiwan Vanilla
0
 South Korea BurNinG
2
 South Korea Trend
0
 South Korea Hydra
2
 South Korea Tassadar
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Hush
2
 Taiwan Slam
1
 South Korea Chance
0
 South Korea eMotion
2
 South Korea Reality
2
 South Korea Hack
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Squirtle
0
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea BurNinG
1
 South Korea Hydra
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 South Korea eMotion
2
 South Korea Reality
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea Hydra
0
 South Korea Hush
1
 South Korea eMotion
2
Finals
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea eMotion
0
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea BrAvO
2
 Taiwan DS
0
 South Korea RorO
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea KangHo
0
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Terminator
0
 South Korea Solar
0
 South Korea ParalyzE
2
 South Korea TheBest
2
 South Korea HyuN
0
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea Life
1
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea YongHwa
1
Quarterfinals
 South Korea BrAvO
2
 South Korea RorO
0
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea GuMiho
0
 South Korea ParalyzE
1
 South Korea TheBest
2
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea Dream
1
Semifinals
 South Korea BrAvO
1
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea TheBest
1
 South Korea Sora
2
Finals
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea Sora
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]