IEM Season IX - Toronto/Korean and Taiwan Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


The Korean and Taiwan Qualifier for the Intel Extreme Masters: Toronto will allow 4 players to advance to the Asian Final Qualifier.

[e][h]IEM Season IX - Toronto: Korean and Taiwan Qualifier
IEM logo 2014.png
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2014-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Information[edit]

  • Players must be located in Korea, Taiwan or Japan or having the nationality of these countries to be able to participate.
  • Players must be at least 16 years of age by August 27th 2014.

Format[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (0)
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Super
Ktrolsterlogo std.png
South Korea Flash
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Sorry
Ktrolsterlogo std.png
South Korea TY

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Liquidlogo std.png
South Korea HerO
Ktrolsterlogo std.png
South Korea TY
Flashwolveslogo std.png
South Korea Leenock
Dignitaslogo std.png
South Korea Seed
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea MarineKing
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea RorO
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea PartinG
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea FanTaSy
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Soulkey
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Trap
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Maru
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea TRUE
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Rain
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Ryung
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Rogue
Planetkeylogo std.png
South Korea Oz
Ktrolsterlogo std.png
South Korea Flash
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea EffOrt
Ktrolsterlogo std.png
South Korea Stats
Cjentuslogo std.png
South Korea Bbyong
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Stork
Jinairgreenwingslogo std.png
South Korea Cure
Samsunggalaxylogo std.png
South Korea Dear
Sktelecomt1logo std.png
South Korea Sorry
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea CranK
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Alicia

Brackets[edit]

Complete bracket: http://beta.esl.asia/asia/sc2/masters/iem9toronto_krtw/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea HerO
2
 South Korea SalvatioN
1
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Dark
0
 South Korea Seed
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea MotoK
1
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea TY
2
 Taiwan AK
0
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Guilty
0
 South Korea Trap
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea HerO
0
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
2
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea PartinG
0
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea YongHwa
0
 South Korea Trap
2
Semifinals
 South Korea BBoongBBoong
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea Trap
0
Finals
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea TY
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Rain
2
 South Korea Adios
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea Ruin
0
 South Korea MarineKing
2
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea ParalyzE
1
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea Hurricane
1
 South Korea Hack
1
 South Korea RorO
2
 South Korea FanTaSy
2
 South Korea Curious
0
 South Korea Sorry
2
 South Korea Oz
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Rain
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea MarineKing
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea RorO
0
 South Korea FanTaSy
0
 South Korea Sorry
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea MarineKing
0
 South Korea Bbyong
1
 South Korea Sorry
2
Finals
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea Sorry
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Shine
0
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea NesTea
0
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea Trust
2
 South Korea Stork
1
 South Korea Soulkey
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Flash
2
 South Korea Reality
1
 South Korea TOP
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea Terminator
1
 South Korea Dear
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Stats
1
 South Korea Sora
1
 South Korea Trust
2
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 South Korea Flash
2
 South Korea Dream
1
 South Korea Dear
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Trust
0
 South Korea Flash
2
 South Korea Dear
0
Finals
 South Korea Maru
1
 South Korea Flash
2
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 16
 South Korea Revival
1
 South Korea Center
2
 South Korea EffOrt
2
 South Korea TANGTANG
0
 South Korea BrAvO
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Believe
1
 South Korea TRUE
2
 South Korea CranK
2
 South Korea Action
1
 South Korea Armani
2
 South Korea Daisy
1
 South Korea Nado
0
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea Miso
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Center
0
 South Korea EffOrt
2
 South Korea BrAvO
2
 South Korea TRUE
0
 South Korea CranK
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea Alicia
0
Semifinals
 South Korea EffOrt
2
 South Korea BrAvO
0
 South Korea CranK
0
 South Korea Super
2
Finals
 South Korea EffOrt
1
 South Korea Super
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]