HomeStory Cup VIII

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 8
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup VIII: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2013-10-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Overview[edit]

The HomeStory Cup VIII European Qualifier will allow one player to qualify.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Until Ro32, map is chosen for each round and matches are Bo1.
  • Starting at Ro16, matches are Bo3.
  • Finals is Bo5.
  • Winner receive a paid trip to Home Story Cup VIII.

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Invitation + Paid Trip Russia Picon small.png TitaN Roxicon std.png RoX

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
ESClogo std.png
Germany ShoWTimE
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden MorroW
Roxicon std.png
Russia LiveZerg
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
Empirelogo orig std.png
Russia Happy
Corelogo std.png
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Nrslogo std.png
Finland Welmu
Logo filler std.png
Russia Brat_OK
Alliancelogo std.png
Sweden SortOf
Roxicon std.png
Russia TitaN
Empirelogo orig std.png
Ukraine Kas
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
CMStormlogo std.png
South Africa PandaTank
Milleniumlogo std.png
South Korea ForGG
Mia std.png
Slovenia Starbuck
Propertynewlogo std.png
Sweden RunA
Dignitaslogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly

Results[edit]

From Ro32 onwards (see full bracket here)

Round of 32 (Bo1)
 Czech Republic Juri
0
 Russia Noname
1
 South Africa PandaTank
0
 Sweden Bischu
1
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Russia Isowka
0
 Germany Sosuka
0
 Poland MilkDealer
1
 Russia TitaN
1
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Finland Welmu
0
 Germany KnowMe
1
 Russia sLivko
1
 Russia Verdi
0
 Germany Delphi
1
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Slovenia Starbuck
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Germany Zeth
0
 Poland DieStar
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Poland pal
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Norway Prebs
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Germany Midori
1
 Netherlands Sjaak
0
 Ukraine White
1
 France Chubz
0
 Ukraine Minato
1
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
2
 Sweden Bischu
0
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Poland MilkDealer
2
 Russia TitaN
2
 Germany KnowMe
0
 Russia sLivko
0
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
-
 Poland ParanOid
W
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Midori
0
 Ukraine White
2
 Ukraine Minato
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
2
 Poland MilkDealer
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Germany Delphi
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine White
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia TitaN
3
 Russia Happy
1

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]