HomeStory Cup VII: Korean Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 7


[e][h]HomeStory Cup VII: Korean Qualifier
HSC7 Qual Banner Sponsors.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1,Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2013-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea Picon small.png Seed
South Korea Ticon small.png Maru
South Korea Zicon small.png Leenock
South Korea Picon small.png Creator
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
54
Picon small.png 21
Ticon small.png 17
Zicon small.png 16
Maps

Overview[edit]

The second qualifier for the HomeStory Cup VII, awarding a seed and a paid trip to its winner.


Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Invitation + Paid Trip South Korea Picon small.png Seed FXOlogo std.png FXOpen e-Sports
2nd Invitation South Korea Ticon small.png Maru Primelogo std.png Prime

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Best of 3 matches until finals
    • Best of 5 in finals

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Sklogo std.png
South Korea MC
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea TheBest
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Lucky
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Panic
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Kong
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Leenock
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Hurricane
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea GuMiho
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea JKS
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Seed
IMlogo std.png
South Korea YoDa
IMlogo std.png
South Korea ByuL
Azubulogo std.png
South Korea InCa
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Hack
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Golden
IMlogo std.png
South Korea Ruin
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Maru
Azubulogo std.png
South Korea Symbol
Azubulogo std.png
South Korea VINES
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Dream
IMlogo std.png
South Korea KangHo
IMlogo std.png
South Korea First
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
IMlogo std.png
South Korea RagnaroK
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea Tassadar
Liquidlogo std.png
South Korea TaeJa
Primelogo std.png
South Korea TerrOr
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea Sage
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Sound
Azubulogo std.png
South Korea BBoongBBoong
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea TAiLS
Quanticlogo std.png
South Korea Center
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Supreme
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Sparta
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Noblesse
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea sC
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Creator

Results[edit]

From Ro16 onwards (see full bracket here)

Round of 16
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea ByuL
1
 South Korea Ruin
0
 South Korea Hack
2
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea MC
1
 South Korea Panic
2
 South Korea KangHo
0
 South Korea TaeJa
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Lucky
0
 South Korea sC
2
 South Korea GGanDoL
0
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Hack
1
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Panic
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea sC
1
 South Korea Seed
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Seed
2
Finals
 South Korea Maru
1
 South Korea Seed
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 64
211716
Round of 32
11138
Round of 16
745
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Winner
1

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]