HomeStory Cup VI: Korean Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 6
[e][h]HomeStory Cup VI: Korean Qualifier
HSC VI KR Qualifier.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1,Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2012-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea Zicon small.png Symbol
South Korea Picon small.png Killer
South Korea Picon small.png Tear
South Korea Picon small.png Creator
Maps

Overview[edit]

The second qualifier for the HomeStory Cup VI, awarding a seed and a paid trip to its winner.[1]


Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip South Korea Zicon small.png Symbol TSLlogo std.png Team SCV Life
2nd South Korea Picon small.png Killer Mvplogo std.png MVP

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Best of 1 matches until round of 32
    • Best of 3 matches from round of 16 to semifinals
    • Best of 5 in finals

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Avenge
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Hack
IMlogo std.png
South Korea NesTea
South Korea Sage
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Ryung
South Korea ByuL
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Tear
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Maru
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Symbol
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Choya
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
South Korea Sting
IMlogo std.png
South Korea LosirA
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Creator
Primelogo std.png
South Korea ByuN
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Shine
Fnaticlogo std.png
South Korea Oz
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Noblesse
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Terius
HoSeologo std.png
South Korea Tassadar
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea KeeN
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Lucky
IMlogo std.png
South Korea YongHwa
IMlogo std.png
South Korea YoDa
FXOlogo std.png
South Korea Sirius
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Killer
South Korea TheStC
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea RagnaroK
IMlogo std.png
South Korea First
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea Sparta
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Gerrard
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea TAiLS
Mvplogo std.png
South Korea Dream
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Miya

Bracket[edit]

From Ro16 to finals (see full bracket here)

Round of 16
 South Korea Avenge
1
 South Korea Hack
2
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea jjakji
0
 South Korea Symbol
2
 South Korea Sting
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Terius
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Lucy
0
 South Korea SoN
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea Killer
2
 South Korea TheStC
1
 South Korea First
0
 South Korea San
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Hack
0
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea Symbol
2
 South Korea ByuN
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Killer
2
 South Korea San
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Tear
1
 South Korea Symbol
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Killer
2
Finals
 South Korea Symbol
3
 South Korea Killer
2

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]