HomeStory Cup VI: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 6
[e][h]HomeStory Cup VI: European Qualifier
HSC VI EU Qualifier.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1,Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2012-12-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Lithuania Picon small.png Krr
Belgium Picon small.png Feast
Ukraine Zicon small.png White
Maps

Overview[edit]

The third and last qualifier for the HomeStory Cup VI, awarding a seed and a paid trip to its winner.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip Germany Picon small.png Tarrantius Ailogo std.png Alien Invasion
2nd Lithuania Picon small.png Krr Small eclypsia.png Eclypsia

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
    • Best of 1 matches until round of 16
    • Best of 3 matches in quarterfinals and semifinals
    • Best of 5 in finals

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
XMG std.png
Austria monchi
Milllogo std.png
Poland DieStar
Milllogo std.png
USA goswser
Milllogo std.png
Belgium Feast
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
Alternatelogo std.png
Germany Delphi
Ailogo std.png
South Korea ReaL
FXOlogo std.png
Ukraine Strelok
WesternWolvesLogo std.png
United Kingdom Ziktomini
ESClogo std.png
South Korea Daisy
Alternatelogo std.png
Italy ClouD
Roxicon std.png
Russia LiveZerg
Roxicon std.png
Ukraine fraer
Milllogo std.png
France Dayshi
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
Small eclypsia.png
Finland Welmu
Nrslogo std.png
Germany kauP
Mtwlogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Milllogo std.png
France Adelscott
Logo filler std.png
Finland Fuzer
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland ParanOid
Fnaticlogo std.png
Netherlands Harstem
ESubalogo std.png
Czech Republic Rikytan
Nrslogo std.png
Ukraine White
Logo filler std.png
Russia Siw
Mousesportslogo std.png
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Mousesportslogo std.png
Finland Protosser
Ailogo std.png
Germany Tarrantius
Ldlclogo std.png
Spain AlaStOr
Small eclypsia.png
Lithuania Krr
Karont3 std.png
Spain LoLvsxD
Gllogo std.png
Norway Noticimus
Gllogo std.png
Norway Eiki
Small eclypsia.png
Poland Indy
Nrslogo std.png
Ukraine Underdark

Bracket[edit]

From Ro16 to finals (see full bracket here)

Round of 16
 Austria monchi
0
 Poland DieStar
2
 Belgium Feast
2
 South Korea Real
1
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Russia siw
2
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 Italy ClouD
2
 Russia Yurka
0
 Norway Eiki
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Germany kauP
0
 Ukraine White
2
 France Adelscott
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland DieStar
1
 Belgium Feast
2
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Russia siw
1
 Italy ClouD
 Lithuania Krr
W
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Ukraine White
2
Semifinals
 Belgium Feast
0
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Ukraine White
1
Finals
 Germany Tarrantius
3
 Lithuania Krr
1

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]