HomeStory Cup V: Korean Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 5‎ | Qualifiers
 
[e][h]HomeStory Cup V: Korean Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
Paid Trip
Date:
2012-06-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
South Korea  YongHwa
South Korea  Leenock
South Korea  LosirA
South Korea  GuMiho
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
74
0
0
0
0
Maps

About[edit]

The HomeStory Cup V: Korean Qualifier is one of five qualifiers for the HomeStory Cup V. The winner of each qualifier will get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Quarterfinals
  • Best-of-three Semifinals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner will qualify and get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip South Korea  YongHwa Incredible Miracle
2nd South Korea  Leenock FXOpen e-Sports

Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here

Round of 32
 South Korea Mvp
2
 South Korea Luvsic
0
 South Korea LosirA
2
 South Korea Seal
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Sting
0
 South Korea Happy
2
 South Korea Brave
0
 South Korea jjakji
2
 South Korea Crane
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea ByuL
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Seed
1
 South Korea MarineKing
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea NesTea
1
 South Korea KingKong
2
 South Korea Revival
2
 South Korea AnNyeong
1
 South Korea aLive
1
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Miso
0
 South Korea Oz
2
 South Korea First
0
 South Korea Ready
2
 South Korea dreamertt
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea YoDa
1
 South Korea True
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Mvp
0
 South Korea LosirA
2
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Happy
2
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea MarineKing
1
 South Korea KingKong
1
 South Korea Revival
2
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea HyuN
1
 South Korea Oz
2
 South Korea Ready
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea True
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea LosirA
2
 South Korea Happy
1
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea Oz
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
Semifinals
 South Korea LosirA
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea YongHwa
2
 South Korea GuMiho
1
Finals
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea YongHwa
3

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]