HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifiers #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 5‎ | Qualifiers
 
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
Paid Trip
Date:
2012-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  Nerchio
Ukraine  Kas
Germany  Delphi
Russia  sLivko
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
3
7
Maps

About[edit]

The HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1 is one of five qualifiers for the HomeStory Cup V. The winner of each qualifier will get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Quarterfinals
  • Best-of-three Semifinals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner will qualify and get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip Poland  Nerchio Team Acer
2nd Ukraine  Kas Team Empire

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (19) Terran Terran (16) Zerg Zerg (21)
Sweden RunA
Ukraine Kas
Sweden Cytoplasm
France Adelscott
Italy ClouD
Russia Ho8ot
Russia Siw
Germany GoOdy
Poland Tefel
Russia TitaN
Ukraine Strelok
South Korea PhoeNix
Germany Honor
Russia Happy
Russia sLivko
Ukraine fraer
Germany DarkHydra
Sweden lalush
Ukraine White-Ra
Russia Turuk
Ukraine DIMAGA
Denmark BabyKnight
France Dayshi
Germany Akki
Germany Socke
Finland Naama
Russia LiveZerg
Sweden viPro
Netherlands uThermal
Ukraine Bly
South Korea ReaL
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Sweden Forsen
Germany Rine
Russia Brat_OK
Poland ParanOid
Italy JeaL
Germany DBS
Germany Delphi
Netherlands Grubby
South Korea Dragon
Sweden MaddeLisk
Germany Jaxx
Sweden Znow
Ukraine HappyZerg
Finland Welmu
Poland Tarson
Poland Nerchio
Finland elfi
Sweden SortOf
United Kingdom BlinG
Germany roof
South Africa PandaTank
Norway Snute
Romania DeathAngel
Belarus LoWeLy

Results[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 16. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 16
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Russia sLivko
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany Socke
0
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Tarrantius
2
  imbaman
0
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine Chelovek
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Poland Indy
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
1
 Russia sLivko
2
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Indy
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia sLivko
0
 Germany Delphi
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
Finals
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Poland Nerchio
3

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]