HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifiers #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 5‎ | Qualifiers
 
Tournament-stub.pngThis article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1
HomeStoryCup5Qualifiers.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
Paid Trip
Date:
2012-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland Zicon small.png Nerchio
Ukraine Ticon small.png Kas
Germany Zicon small.png Delphi
Russia Zicon small.png sLivko
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Picon small.png 6
Ticon small.png 3
Zicon small.png 7
Maps

About[edit]

The HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1 is one of five qualifiers for the HomeStory Cup V. The winner of each qualifier will get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Quarterfinals
  • Best-of-three Semifinals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner will qualify and get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Place Prize ID Team
1st Paid Trip Poland Zicon small.png Nerchio Teamacerlogo std.png Team Acer
2nd Ukraine Ticon small.png Kas Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (19) Terran Terran (16) Zerg Zerg (21)
Infernologo std.png
Sweden RunA
Empirelogo orig std.png
Ukraine Kas
Ailogo std.png
Sweden Cytoplasm
Milleniumlogo std.png
France Adelscott
Alternatelogo std.png
Italy ClouD
Empirelogo orig std.png
Russia Ho8ot
Virtuslogo std.png
Russia Siw
ESClogo std.png
Germany GoOdy
BLASTlogo std.png
Poland Tefel
Roxicon std.png
Russia TitaN
FXOlogo std.png
Ukraine Strelok
TypeLogo2012 std.png
South Korea PhoeNix
Ailogo std.png
Germany Honor
Empirelogo orig std.png
Russia Happy
Roxicon std.png
Russia sLivko
Roxicon std.png
Ukraine fraer
Teamacerlogo std.png
Germany DarkHydra
Milleniumlogo std.png
Sweden lalush
Ukraine White-Ra
Virtuslogo std.png
Russia Turuk
Mtwlogo std.png
Ukraine DIMAGA
Absolutelegendslogo std.png
Denmark BabyKnight
Small eclypsia.png
France Dayshi
ESClogo std.png
Germany Akki
Alternatelogo std.png
Germany Socke
Absolutelegendslogo std.png
Finland Naama
Roxicon std.png
Russia LiveZerg
Teamreplikalogo std.png
Sweden viPro
Netherlands uThermal
Teamacerlogo std.png
Ukraine Bly
TypeLogo2012 std.png
South Korea ReaL
Mousesportslogo std.png
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Sweden Forsen
Mtwlogo std.png
Germany Rine
FXOlogo std.png
Russia Brat_OK
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland ParanOid
Infernologo std.png
Italy JeaL
TypeLogo2012 std.png
Germany DBS
Alternatelogo std.png
Germany Delphi
Grubbylogo std.png
Netherlands Grubby
Milleniumlogo std.png
South Korea Dragon
Absolutelegendslogo std.png
Sweden MaddeLisk
ESClogo std.png
Germany Jaxx
Infusedicon std.png
Sweden Znow
FXOlogo std.png
Ukraine HappyZerg
Small eclypsia.png
Finland Welmu
Milleniumlogo std.png
Poland Tarson
Teamacerlogo std.png
Poland Nerchio
Finland elfi
Infusedicon std.png
Sweden SortOf
Dignitaslogo std.png
United Kingdom BlinG
BLASTlogo std.png
Germany roof
South Africa PandaTank
Gllogo std.png
Norway Snute
Absolutelegendslogo std.png
Romania DeathAngel
FXOlogo std.png
Belarus LoWeLy

Results[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 16. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 16
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 Denmark BabyKnight
2
 Russia sLivko
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany Socke
0
 Russia LiveZerg
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Tarrantius
2
  imbaman
0
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine Chelovek
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Poland Indy
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Denmark BabyKnight
1
 Russia sLivko
2
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Indy
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia sLivko
0
 Germany Delphi
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
Finals
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Poland Nerchio
3

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]